1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Rachel Chen
Senior Editor, Consumer Data · Former marketing-ops at a 500-person SaaS
Reviewed by Victor Lim
Technical Reviewer · Former CRM architect
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Consumer Data · Costa Rica

Costa Rica Consumer Email Database

Costa Rica consumer data: 7M+ verified email contacts with full demographic breakdown. Primary interest segment is Automotive at 22%. Average open rate 23.3%. 97% deliverability verified.

7M+Consumer Contacts
45–54Largest Age Group
51%Female
23.3%Avg Open Rate
97%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Costa Rica Consumer Profile — Data Snapshot

7M+Total RecordsVerified consumer emails
45–54Top Age Group23% of audience
51/49F/M SplitGender distribution
6Interest SegmentsCategorised interests
Q3 2026Last VerifiedDeliverability tested
Interest Breakdown

Top Consumer Interests in Costa Rica

Distribution of interest categories among Costa Rica consumer contacts.

Automotive22%
Finance & Investment21%
Entertainment & Media16%
Beauty & Fashion15%
Education & Self-Improvement14%
Sports & Fitness12%
Age & Gender Distribution

Demographic Profile

Age group breakdown of Costa Rica consumer contacts.

Age GroupShare
18–248%
25–3410%
35–4415%
45–5423%
55–6421%
65+23%
51%Female
49%Male
Definition

What Is Costa Rica Consumer Email List?

Costa Rica Consumer Email List is a verified database of 6,960,320+ consumer email addresses from Costa Rica. Unlike B2B lists which target businesses, this database contains personal consumer contacts for direct-to-consumer marketing campaigns.

The 45–54 demographic represents 23% of contacts, and Automotive is the dominant consumer interest category at 22%. This combination provides strong targeting signals for brands in the automotive space.

  • 97%+ email deliverability — tested and verified contacts
  • Age, gender, and interest classification included
  • CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice compliance framework — see legal section below
  • Last verified Q3 2026 — regular re-validation cycles
Data Fields

What's Included


FieldStatus
Consumer Email Address✓ Verified
Full Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Costa Rica
Age Range✓ Classified
Gender✓ Included
Interest Category✓ 6 Categories
Phone NumberWhere Available
Income BracketWhere Available
B2C Use Cases

How the Costa Rica Consumer Email List Is Used

🛍️

Retail & E-Commerce

Drive sales with promotional emails to 7M+ Costa Rica consumers. Target the Automotive interest segment for highest engagement.

📰

Newsletter Growth

Rapidly grow your subscriber base with verified Costa Rica consumers interested in Automotive and Finance & Investment content.

📱

App & Subscription

Target the dominant 45–54 demographic in Costa Rica for subscription service sign-ups and app installs.

🎪

Events & Promotions

Reach Costa Rica consumers with local event invitations, limited-time offers, and seasonal promotions.

💄

Lifestyle Brands

Connect with Costa Rica's Automotive audience (22%) for lifestyle product launches and brand awareness campaigns.

🎯

Retargeting Audiences

Upload consumer emails as custom audiences in Meta Ads, Google Ads, or LinkedIn to build targeted lookalike audiences across Costa Rica.

Campaign Benchmarks

Costa Rica Consumer Email Performance

MetricCosta Rica Average
Email Open Rate23.3%
Click-Through Rate5%
Bounce Rate1.8%
Unsubscribe Rate1%
Email Verification Rate97%+
Legal & Compliance

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice

Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.

Preview

Sample Records from the Costa Rica Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

costa-rica_b2b_2026_q3.csv — showing 8 of 6,960,320+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Rica Automotive Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 3710 51–200
Costa Rica Finance Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 6000 11–50
Entertainment Innovations Rica j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7800 201–500
Rica Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Costa Rica Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Automotive Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 3710 1–10
Rica Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Finance Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 6000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

☁️
Salesforce
CRM
🐙
Lemlist
Outreach
🔷
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
🟢
Pipedrive
CRM
📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
✅
NeverBounce
Verification
📊
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
⚡
Instantly
Cold Email
📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
🔁
Zapier
Automation
🔗
Make (Integromat)
Automation
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Costa Rica Consumer Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.7/5 from 655 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What demographic data is included?
The database includes consumer email addresses, names, geographic location within Costa Rica, age range, gender, and interest category classifications. Income bracket data is available where permitted by local data regulations.
What is the average open rate for consumer email campaigns in Costa Rica?
Consumer email campaigns targeting Costa Rica contacts achieve an average open rate of 23.3% with personalised subject lines. Click-through rates average 5%. Consumer open rates are typically higher than B2B rates due to higher personal inbox engagement.
What is the Costa Rica Consumer Email List?
The Costa Rica Consumer Email List is a verified database of 6,960,320+ consumer email addresses from Costa Rica. It is used for B2C email marketing, retail promotions, newsletter campaigns, subscription services, and lifestyle product outreach. The dominant age group is 45–54 (23%), and the top consumer interest is Automotive (22%).
Is the Costa Rica Consumer Email List legal to use?
Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.
What is the difference between a consumer and B2B email list?
A B2B email list contains business email addresses for professional outreach to companies. A consumer email list like the Costa Rica Consumer Email List contains personal email addresses for direct-to-consumer marketing. Consumer lists are larger in volume, require stricter compliance (consent rather than legitimate interest in the EU), and are used for retail, lifestyle, subscription, and B2C brand campaigns.
How do I segment the Costa Rica Consumer Email List for better results?
Segment by interest category first (Automotive, Finance & Investment), then by age group (45–54 being most responsive), then by geographic sub-region within Costa Rica if available. Segmented sends achieve 35–50% higher click-through rates than unsegmented blasts.
What email tools work best for consumer campaigns?
Recommended tools for consumer email campaigns: Klaviyo (e-commerce focused), Mailchimp, ActiveCampaign, GetResponse, Constant Contact, and Sendinblue. These platforms support the higher volume and automation required for effective B2C email marketing.
What age group dominates the Costa Rica consumer database?
The 45–54 age group is the largest demographic at 23% of contacts in the Costa Rica Consumer Email List. The full age distribution: 18–24 (8%), 25–34 (10%), 35–44 (15%), 45–54 (23%), 55–64 (21%), 65+ (23%).
What compliance framework applies to consumer email marketing in Costa Rica?
Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.
How is the Costa Rica Consumer Email List verified and updated?
Consumer data is verified through email deliverability testing and periodic re-validation. The current dataset was last verified Q3 2026. Email accuracy rate: 97%+. Undeliverable addresses are removed and replaced each verification cycle.
Related Topics

People Also Search For

Common queries related to Costa Rica Consumer Email List and Costa Rica consumer data.

costa rica consumer email listcosta rica email databasebuy costa rica email listcosta rica mailing listcosta rica consumer contactscosta rica b2c email listcosta rica consumer databasecosta rica email addressesconsumer email list costa ricacosta rica marketing listcosta rica consumer data

Access 7M+ Costa Rica Consumer Contacts

Get the Costa Rica Consumer Email List and launch targeted B2C campaigns with 6,960,320+ verified consumer emails today.

Costa Rica Consumer Database — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Consumer list guidesConsumer rankingsCountry compliance