1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Daniel Okafor
B2B Market Research Analyst · Former SDR, 6 years lead-gen research
Reviewed by Dr. Ingrid Sørensen
Compliance Reviewer · PhD, Data Protection Law
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Consumer Data · Honduras

Honduras Consumer Email Database

Honduras consumer data: 1.2M+ verified email contacts with full demographic breakdown. Primary interest segment is Health & Wellness at 19%. Average open rate 32.8%. 90% deliverability verified.

1.2M+Consumer Contacts
25–34Largest Age Group
52%Female
32.8%Avg Open Rate
90%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Honduras Consumer Profile — Data Snapshot

1.2M+Total RecordsVerified consumer emails
25–34Top Age Group19% of audience
52/48F/M SplitGender distribution
6Interest SegmentsCategorised interests
Q3 2026Last VerifiedDeliverability tested
Interest Breakdown

Top Consumer Interests in Honduras

Distribution of interest categories among Honduras consumer contacts.

Health & Wellness19%
Travel & Leisure18%
Sports & Fitness17%
Home & Family17%
Finance & Investment15%
Education & Self-Improvement14%
Age & Gender Distribution

Demographic Profile

Age group breakdown of Honduras consumer contacts.

Age GroupShare
18–2416%
25–3419%
35–4413%
45–5418%
55–6415%
65+19%
52%Female
48%Male
Definition

What Is Honduras Consumer Email Database?

Honduras Consumer Email Database is a verified database of 1,156,046+ consumer email addresses from Honduras. Unlike B2B lists which target businesses, this database contains personal consumer contacts for direct-to-consumer marketing campaigns.

The 25–34 demographic represents 19% of contacts, and Health & Wellness is the dominant consumer interest category at 19%. This combination provides strong targeting signals for brands in the health & wellness space.

  • 90%+ email deliverability — tested and verified contacts
  • Age, gender, and interest classification included
  • CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice compliance framework — see legal section below
  • Last verified Q3 2026 — regular re-validation cycles
Data Fields

What's Included


FieldStatus
Consumer Email Address✓ Verified
Full Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Honduras
Age Range✓ Classified
Gender✓ Included
Interest Category✓ 6 Categories
Phone NumberWhere Available
Income BracketWhere Available
B2C Use Cases

How the Honduras Consumer Email Database Is Used

🛍️

Retail & E-Commerce

Drive sales with promotional emails to 1.2M+ Honduras consumers. Target the Health & Wellness interest segment for highest engagement.

📰

Newsletter Growth

Rapidly grow your subscriber base with verified Honduras consumers interested in Health & Wellness and Travel & Leisure content.

📱

App & Subscription

Target the dominant 25–34 demographic in Honduras for subscription service sign-ups and app installs.

🎪

Events & Promotions

Reach Honduras consumers with local event invitations, limited-time offers, and seasonal promotions.

💄

Lifestyle Brands

Connect with Honduras's Health & Wellness audience (19%) for lifestyle product launches and brand awareness campaigns.

🎯

Retargeting Audiences

Upload consumer emails as custom audiences in Meta Ads, Google Ads, or LinkedIn to build targeted lookalike audiences across Honduras.

Campaign Benchmarks

Honduras Consumer Email Performance

MetricHonduras Average
Email Open Rate32.8%
Click-Through Rate5.6%
Bounce Rate1.8%
Unsubscribe Rate0.9%
Email Verification Rate90%+
Legal & Compliance

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice

Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.

Preview

Sample Records from the Honduras Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

honduras_b2b_2026_q3.csv — showing 8 of 1,156,046+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Honduras Health Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Honduras Travel Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Sports Innovations Honduras j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7000 201–500
Honduras Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Honduras Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Health Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Honduras Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Travel Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🔍
Close CRM
CRM
📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
📌
Notion
Workspace
📁
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
🐙
Lemlist
Outreach
🔗
Make (Integromat)
Automation
🔷
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
📧
Reply.io
Sales Automation
📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
📬
Smartlead
Cold Email
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Honduras Consumer Email Database

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.7/5 from 744 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Who uses consumer email lists?
Consumer email lists are used by: e-commerce retailers launching promotional campaigns, subscription box services seeking new subscribers, lifestyle brands targeting interest-specific audiences, event promoters reaching consumers in specific regions, and publishers growing newsletter audiences.
What is the Honduras Consumer Email Database?
The Honduras Consumer Email Database is a verified database of 1,156,046+ consumer email addresses from Honduras. It is used for B2C email marketing, retail promotions, newsletter campaigns, subscription services, and lifestyle product outreach. The dominant age group is 25–34 (19%), and the top consumer interest is Health & Wellness (19%).
What age group dominates the Honduras consumer database?
The 25–34 age group is the largest demographic at 19% of contacts in the Honduras Consumer Email Database. The full age distribution: 18–24 (16%), 25–34 (19%), 35–44 (13%), 45–54 (18%), 55–64 (15%), 65+ (19%).
What email tools work best for consumer campaigns?
Recommended tools for consumer email campaigns: Klaviyo (e-commerce focused), Mailchimp, ActiveCampaign, GetResponse, Constant Contact, and Sendinblue. These platforms support the higher volume and automation required for effective B2C email marketing.
Is the Honduras Consumer Email Database legal to use?
Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.
What is the difference between a consumer and B2B email list?
A B2B email list contains business email addresses for professional outreach to companies. A consumer email list like the Honduras Consumer Email Database contains personal email addresses for direct-to-consumer marketing. Consumer lists are larger in volume, require stricter compliance (consent rather than legitimate interest in the EU), and are used for retail, lifestyle, subscription, and B2C brand campaigns.
What are the top consumer interest categories in Honduras?
The top interest categories among Honduras consumer contacts are: Health & Wellness (19%), Travel & Leisure (18%), Sports & Fitness (17%), Home & Family (17%), Finance & Investment (15%), Education & Self-Improvement (14%). These interest signals allow precise audience segmentation for product-category targeting.
What types of products and services perform best with Honduras consumer data?
The Health & Wellness category at 19% indicates strong performance for health & wellness-adjacent products and services. The 25–34 age group at 19% suggests products appealing to this demographic will see above-average engagement.
What demographic data is included?
The database includes consumer email addresses, names, geographic location within Honduras, age range, gender, and interest category classifications. Income bracket data is available where permitted by local data regulations.
What compliance framework applies to consumer email marketing in Honduras?
Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.
Related Topics

People Also Search For

Common queries related to Honduras Consumer Email Database and Honduras consumer data.

honduras consumer email listhonduras email databasebuy honduras email listhonduras mailing listhonduras consumer contactshonduras b2c email listhonduras consumer databasehonduras email addressesconsumer email list hondurashonduras marketing listhonduras consumer data

Access 1.2M+ Honduras Consumer Contacts

Get the Honduras Consumer Email Database and launch targeted B2C campaigns with 1,156,046+ verified consumer emails today.

Honduras Consumer Database — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Consumer list guidesConsumer rankingsCountry compliance