1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by B2B Data Index Research Team
Research Team · 9 years in B2B data intelligence
Reviewed by Nadia Kowalski
QA Reviewer · ISO 27001 auditor
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Consumer Data · China

China Consumer Email Database

Sourced and verified specifically for China, this 207.7M+-contact consumer database covers 55–64 as the primary age cohort (26%) with Entertainment & Media as the dominant interest vertical. CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice compliant.

207.7M+Consumer Contacts
55–64Largest Age Group
55%Female
28.6%Avg Open Rate
90%Verified
Audience Intelligence

China Consumer Profile — Data Snapshot

207.7M+Total RecordsVerified consumer emails
55–64Top Age Group26% of audience
55/45F/M SplitGender distribution
6Interest SegmentsCategorised interests
Q3 2026Last VerifiedDeliverability tested
Interest Breakdown

Top Consumer Interests in China

Distribution of interest categories among China consumer contacts.

Entertainment & Media20%
Technology & Gadgets19%
Education & Self-Improvement18%
Home & Family16%
Shopping & Retail15%
Travel & Leisure12%
Age & Gender Distribution

Demographic Profile

Age group breakdown of China consumer contacts.

Age GroupShare
18–2416%
25–3416%
35–4421%
45–5411%
55–6426%
65+10%
55%Female
45%Male
Definition

What Is China Consumer Email List?

China Consumer Email List is a verified database of 207,725,406+ consumer email addresses from China. Unlike B2B lists which target businesses, this database contains personal consumer contacts for direct-to-consumer marketing campaigns.

The 55–64 demographic represents 26% of contacts, and Entertainment & Media is the dominant consumer interest category at 20%. This combination provides strong targeting signals for brands in the entertainment & media space.

  • 90%+ email deliverability — tested and verified contacts
  • Age, gender, and interest classification included
  • CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice compliance framework — see legal section below
  • Last verified Q3 2026 — regular re-validation cycles
Data Fields

What's Included


FieldStatus
Consumer Email Address✓ Verified
Full Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ China
Age Range✓ Classified
Gender✓ Included
Interest Category✓ 6 Categories
Phone NumberWhere Available
Income BracketWhere Available
B2C Use Cases

How the China Consumer Email List Is Used

🛍️

Retail & E-Commerce

Drive sales with promotional emails to 207.7M+ China consumers. Target the Entertainment & Media interest segment for highest engagement.

📰

Newsletter Growth

Rapidly grow your subscriber base with verified China consumers interested in Entertainment & Media and Technology & Gadgets content.

📱

App & Subscription

Target the dominant 55–64 demographic in China for subscription service sign-ups and app installs.

🎪

Events & Promotions

Reach China consumers with local event invitations, limited-time offers, and seasonal promotions.

💄

Lifestyle Brands

Connect with China's Entertainment & Media audience (20%) for lifestyle product launches and brand awareness campaigns.

🎯

Retargeting Audiences

Upload consumer emails as custom audiences in Meta Ads, Google Ads, or LinkedIn to build targeted lookalike audiences across China.

Campaign Benchmarks

China Consumer Email Performance

MetricChina Average
Email Open Rate28.6%
Click-Through Rate6.7%
Bounce Rate0.8%
Unsubscribe Rate1.2%
Email Verification Rate90%+
Legal & Compliance

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice

Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.

Preview

Sample Records from the China Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

china_b2b_2026_q1.csv — showing 8 of 207,725,406+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
China Entertainment Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7800 51–200
China Technology Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7370 11–50
Education Innovations China j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 8200 201–500
China Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
China Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Entertainment Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7800 1–10
China Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Technology Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7370 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🟢
Pipedrive
CRM
💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
⚡
Instantly
Cold Email
📁
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
🔍
Close CRM
CRM
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
✅
NeverBounce
Verification
📌
Notion
Workspace
🐙
Lemlist
Outreach
🔗
Make (Integromat)
Automation
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About China Consumer Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.7/5 from 862 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average open rate for consumer email campaigns in China?
Consumer email campaigns targeting China contacts achieve an average open rate of 28.6% with personalised subject lines. Click-through rates average 6.7%. Consumer open rates are typically higher than B2B rates due to higher personal inbox engagement.
What demographic data is included?
The database includes consumer email addresses, names, geographic location within China, age range, gender, and interest category classifications. Income bracket data is available where permitted by local data regulations.
What are the top consumer interest categories in China?
The top interest categories among China consumer contacts are: Entertainment & Media (20%), Technology & Gadgets (19%), Education & Self-Improvement (18%), Home & Family (16%), Shopping & Retail (15%), Travel & Leisure (12%). These interest signals allow precise audience segmentation for product-category targeting.
Who uses consumer email lists?
Consumer email lists are used by: e-commerce retailers launching promotional campaigns, subscription box services seeking new subscribers, lifestyle brands targeting interest-specific audiences, event promoters reaching consumers in specific regions, and publishers growing newsletter audiences.
How does China compare to similar consumer markets?
China has approximately 207,725,406+ consumer email contacts. The 55–64 demographic represents 26% of the market, and Entertainment & Media is the dominant interest category. These characteristics position China as a highly responsive consumer email market with 28.6% average open rates.
What age group dominates the China consumer database?
The 55–64 age group is the largest demographic at 26% of contacts in the China Consumer Email List. The full age distribution: 18–24 (16%), 25–34 (16%), 35–44 (21%), 45–54 (11%), 55–64 (26%), 65+ (10%).
What email tools work best for consumer campaigns?
Recommended tools for consumer email campaigns: Klaviyo (e-commerce focused), Mailchimp, ActiveCampaign, GetResponse, Constant Contact, and Sendinblue. These platforms support the higher volume and automation required for effective B2C email marketing.
What is the difference between a consumer and B2B email list?
A B2B email list contains business email addresses for professional outreach to companies. A consumer email list like the China Consumer Email List contains personal email addresses for direct-to-consumer marketing. Consumer lists are larger in volume, require stricter compliance (consent rather than legitimate interest in the EU), and are used for retail, lifestyle, subscription, and B2C brand campaigns.
How is the China Consumer Email List verified and updated?
Consumer data is verified through email deliverability testing and periodic re-validation. The current dataset was last verified Q3 2026. Email accuracy rate: 90%+. Undeliverable addresses are removed and replaced each verification cycle.
How many consumer contacts are in this database?
The China Consumer Email List contains approximately 207,725,406+ consumer email contacts. The largest demographic segment is 55–64 at 26% of contacts. Gender split: 55% female, 45% male.
Related Topics

People Also Search For

Common queries related to China Consumer Email List and China consumer data.

china consumer email listchina email databasebuy china email listchina mailing listchina consumer contactschina b2c email listchina consumer databasechina email addressesconsumer email list chinachina marketing listchina consumer data

Access 207.7M+ China Consumer Contacts

Get the China Consumer Email List and launch targeted B2C campaigns with 207,725,406+ verified consumer emails today.

China Consumer Database — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Consumer list guidesConsumer rankingsCountry compliance