1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Elena Vasquez
Lead Compliance Researcher · GDPR + CAN-SPAM specialist, 7 years
Reviewed by Dr. Ingrid Sørensen
Compliance Reviewer · PhD, Data Protection Law
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Consumer Data · Yahoo Users

Yahoo Users Consumer Email Database

Yahoo Users consumer data: 976K+ verified email contacts with full demographic breakdown. Primary interest segment is Food & Dining at 26%. Average open rate 31%. 91% deliverability verified.

976K+Consumer Contacts
25–34Largest Age Group
48%Female
31%Avg Open Rate
91%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Yahoo Users Consumer Profile — Data Snapshot

976K+Total RecordsVerified consumer emails
25–34Top Age Group21% of audience
48/52F/M SplitGender distribution
6Interest SegmentsCategorised interests
Q3 2026Last VerifiedDeliverability tested
Interest Breakdown

Top Consumer Interests in Yahoo Users

Distribution of interest categories among Yahoo Users consumer contacts.

Food & Dining26%
Finance & Investment22%
Entertainment & Media17%
Sports & Fitness14%
Technology & Gadgets11%
Health & Wellness10%
Age & Gender Distribution

Demographic Profile

Age group breakdown of Yahoo Users consumer contacts.

Age GroupShare
18–2418%
25–3421%
35–4416%
45–5412%
55–6419%
65+14%
48%Female
52%Male
Definition

What Is Yahoo Users Email List?

Yahoo Users Email List is a verified database of 976,417+ consumer email addresses from Yahoo Users. Unlike B2B lists which target businesses, this database contains personal consumer contacts for direct-to-consumer marketing campaigns.

The 25–34 demographic represents 21% of contacts, and Food & Dining is the dominant consumer interest category at 26%. This combination provides strong targeting signals for brands in the food & dining space.

  • 91%+ email deliverability — tested and verified contacts
  • Age, gender, and interest classification included
  • CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice compliance framework — see legal section below
  • Last verified Q3 2026 — regular re-validation cycles
Data Fields

What's Included


FieldStatus
Consumer Email Address✓ Verified
Full Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Yahoo Users
Age Range✓ Classified
Gender✓ Included
Interest Category✓ 6 Categories
Phone NumberWhere Available
Income BracketWhere Available
B2C Use Cases

How the Yahoo Users Email List Is Used

🛍️

Retail & E-Commerce

Drive sales with promotional emails to 976K+ Yahoo Users consumers. Target the Food & Dining interest segment for highest engagement.

📰

Newsletter Growth

Rapidly grow your subscriber base with verified Yahoo Users consumers interested in Food & Dining and Finance & Investment content.

📱

App & Subscription

Target the dominant 25–34 demographic in Yahoo Users for subscription service sign-ups and app installs.

🎪

Events & Promotions

Reach Yahoo Users consumers with local event invitations, limited-time offers, and seasonal promotions.

💄

Lifestyle Brands

Connect with Yahoo Users's Food & Dining audience (26%) for lifestyle product launches and brand awareness campaigns.

🎯

Retargeting Audiences

Upload consumer emails as custom audiences in Meta Ads, Google Ads, or LinkedIn to build targeted lookalike audiences across Yahoo Users.

Campaign Benchmarks

Yahoo Users Consumer Email Performance

MetricYahoo Users Average
Email Open Rate31%
Click-Through Rate5.9%
Bounce Rate0.9%
Unsubscribe Rate0.9%
Email Verification Rate91%+
Legal & Compliance

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice

Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.

Preview

Sample Records from the Yahoo Users Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

yahoo-users_b2b_2026_q2.csv — showing 8 of 976,417+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Users Food Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Yahoo Users Finance Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 6000 11–50
Entertainment Innovations Users j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7800 201–500
Users Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Yahoo Users Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Food Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Users Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Finance Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 6000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🟠
HubSpot
CRM
📦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
🔍
Close CRM
CRM
🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
📋
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
🔁
Zapier
Automation
📊
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
📬
Smartlead
Cold Email
📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
🔭
Apollo.io
Sales Intelligence
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Yahoo Users Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.7/5 from 648 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Who uses consumer email lists?
Consumer email lists are used by: e-commerce retailers launching promotional campaigns, subscription box services seeking new subscribers, lifestyle brands targeting interest-specific audiences, event promoters reaching consumers in specific regions, and publishers growing newsletter audiences.
What demographic data is included?
The database includes consumer email addresses, names, geographic location within Yahoo Users, age range, gender, and interest category classifications. Income bracket data is available where permitted by local data regulations.
How is the Yahoo Users Email List verified and updated?
Consumer data is verified through email deliverability testing and periodic re-validation. The current dataset was last verified Q3 2026. Email accuracy rate: 91%+. Undeliverable addresses are removed and replaced each verification cycle.
What are the top consumer interest categories in Yahoo Users?
The top interest categories among Yahoo Users consumer contacts are: Food & Dining (26%), Finance & Investment (22%), Entertainment & Media (17%), Sports & Fitness (14%), Technology & Gadgets (11%), Health & Wellness (10%). These interest signals allow precise audience segmentation for product-category targeting.
Is the Yahoo Users Email List legal to use?
Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.
How does Yahoo Users compare to similar consumer markets?
Yahoo Users has approximately 976,417+ consumer email contacts. The 25–34 demographic represents 21% of the market, and Food & Dining is the dominant interest category. These characteristics position Yahoo Users as a highly responsive consumer email market with 31% average open rates.
What email tools work best for consumer campaigns?
Recommended tools for consumer email campaigns: Klaviyo (e-commerce focused), Mailchimp, ActiveCampaign, GetResponse, Constant Contact, and Sendinblue. These platforms support the higher volume and automation required for effective B2C email marketing.
How many consumer contacts are in this database?
The Yahoo Users Email List contains approximately 976,417+ consumer email contacts. The largest demographic segment is 25–34 at 21% of contacts. Gender split: 48% female, 52% male.
What compliance framework applies to consumer email marketing in Yahoo Users?
Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.
What is the difference between a consumer and B2B email list?
A B2B email list contains business email addresses for professional outreach to companies. A consumer email list like the Yahoo Users Email List contains personal email addresses for direct-to-consumer marketing. Consumer lists are larger in volume, require stricter compliance (consent rather than legitimate interest in the EU), and are used for retail, lifestyle, subscription, and B2C brand campaigns.
Related Topics

People Also Search For

Common queries related to Yahoo Users Email List and Yahoo Users consumer data.

yahoo users consumer email listyahoo users email databasebuy yahoo users email listyahoo users mailing listyahoo users consumer contactsyahoo users b2c email listyahoo users consumer databaseyahoo users email addressesconsumer email list yahoo usersyahoo users marketing listyahoo users consumer data

Access 976K+ Yahoo Users Consumer Contacts

Get the Yahoo Users Email List and launch targeted B2C campaigns with 976,417+ verified consumer emails today.

Yahoo Users Consumer Database — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Consumer list guidesConsumer rankingsCountry compliance