1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Elena Vasquez
Lead Compliance Researcher · GDPR + CAN-SPAM specialist, 7 years
Reviewed by Nadia Kowalski
QA Reviewer · ISO 27001 auditor
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Consumer Data · Russia

Russia Consumer Email Database

Sourced and verified specifically for Russia, this 35.3M+-contact consumer database covers 25–34 as the primary age cohort (22%) with Finance & Investment as the dominant interest vertical. CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice compliant.

35.3M+Consumer Contacts
25–34Largest Age Group
47%Female
31.1%Avg Open Rate
89%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Russia Consumer Profile — Data Snapshot

35.3M+Total RecordsVerified consumer emails
25–34Top Age Group22% of audience
47/53F/M SplitGender distribution
6Interest SegmentsCategorised interests
Q3 2026Last VerifiedDeliverability tested
Interest Breakdown

Top Consumer Interests in Russia

Distribution of interest categories among Russia consumer contacts.

Finance & Investment23%
Food & Dining22%
Entertainment & Media22%
Health & Wellness13%
Shopping & Retail11%
Travel & Leisure9%
Age & Gender Distribution

Demographic Profile

Age group breakdown of Russia consumer contacts.

Age GroupShare
18–2421%
25–3422%
35–4412%
45–5419%
55–6411%
65+15%
47%Female
53%Male
Definition

What Is Russia Consumer Email List?

Russia Consumer Email List is a verified database of 35,346,692+ consumer email addresses from Russia. Unlike B2B lists which target businesses, this database contains personal consumer contacts for direct-to-consumer marketing campaigns.

The 25–34 demographic represents 22% of contacts, and Finance & Investment is the dominant consumer interest category at 23%. This combination provides strong targeting signals for brands in the finance & investment space.

  • 89%+ email deliverability — tested and verified contacts
  • Age, gender, and interest classification included
  • CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice compliance framework — see legal section below
  • Last verified Q3 2026 — regular re-validation cycles
Data Fields

What's Included


FieldStatus
Consumer Email Address✓ Verified
Full Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Russia
Age Range✓ Classified
Gender✓ Included
Interest Category✓ 6 Categories
Phone NumberWhere Available
Income BracketWhere Available
B2C Use Cases

How the Russia Consumer Email List Is Used

🛍️

Retail & E-Commerce

Drive sales with promotional emails to 35.3M+ Russia consumers. Target the Finance & Investment interest segment for highest engagement.

📰

Newsletter Growth

Rapidly grow your subscriber base with verified Russia consumers interested in Finance & Investment and Food & Dining content.

📱

App & Subscription

Target the dominant 25–34 demographic in Russia for subscription service sign-ups and app installs.

🎪

Events & Promotions

Reach Russia consumers with local event invitations, limited-time offers, and seasonal promotions.

💄

Lifestyle Brands

Connect with Russia's Finance & Investment audience (23%) for lifestyle product launches and brand awareness campaigns.

🎯

Retargeting Audiences

Upload consumer emails as custom audiences in Meta Ads, Google Ads, or LinkedIn to build targeted lookalike audiences across Russia.

Campaign Benchmarks

Russia Consumer Email Performance

MetricRussia Average
Email Open Rate31.1%
Click-Through Rate3.5%
Bounce Rate1.4%
Unsubscribe Rate0.4%
Email Verification Rate89%+
Legal & Compliance

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice

Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.

Preview

Sample Records from the Russia Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

russia_b2b_2026_q2.csv — showing 8 of 35,346,692+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Russia Finance Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 6000 51–200
Russia Food Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Entertainment Innovations Russia j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7800 201–500
Russia Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Russia Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Finance Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 6000 1–10
Russia Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Food Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
📧
Reply.io
Sales Automation
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
🐙
Lemlist
Outreach
📊
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
🔗
Make (Integromat)
Automation
📬
Smartlead
Cold Email
🔭
Apollo.io
Sales Intelligence
🔷
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
📦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Russia Consumer Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.5/5 from 647 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

How does Russia compare to similar consumer markets?
Russia has approximately 35,346,692+ consumer email contacts. The 25–34 demographic represents 22% of the market, and Finance & Investment is the dominant interest category. These characteristics position Russia as a highly responsive consumer email market with 31.1% average open rates.
What compliance framework applies to consumer email marketing in Russia?
Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.
What types of products and services perform best with Russia consumer data?
The Finance & Investment category at 23% indicates strong performance for finance & investment-adjacent products and services. The 25–34 age group at 22% suggests products appealing to this demographic will see above-average engagement.
What demographic data is included?
The database includes consumer email addresses, names, geographic location within Russia, age range, gender, and interest category classifications. Income bracket data is available where permitted by local data regulations.
What are the top consumer interest categories in Russia?
The top interest categories among Russia consumer contacts are: Finance & Investment (23%), Food & Dining (22%), Entertainment & Media (22%), Health & Wellness (13%), Shopping & Retail (11%), Travel & Leisure (9%). These interest signals allow precise audience segmentation for product-category targeting.
What is the difference between a consumer and B2B email list?
A B2B email list contains business email addresses for professional outreach to companies. A consumer email list like the Russia Consumer Email List contains personal email addresses for direct-to-consumer marketing. Consumer lists are larger in volume, require stricter compliance (consent rather than legitimate interest in the EU), and are used for retail, lifestyle, subscription, and B2C brand campaigns.
Who uses consumer email lists?
Consumer email lists are used by: e-commerce retailers launching promotional campaigns, subscription box services seeking new subscribers, lifestyle brands targeting interest-specific audiences, event promoters reaching consumers in specific regions, and publishers growing newsletter audiences.
What is the Russia Consumer Email List?
The Russia Consumer Email List is a verified database of 35,346,692+ consumer email addresses from Russia. It is used for B2C email marketing, retail promotions, newsletter campaigns, subscription services, and lifestyle product outreach. The dominant age group is 25–34 (22%), and the top consumer interest is Finance & Investment (23%).
What email tools work best for consumer campaigns?
Recommended tools for consumer email campaigns: Klaviyo (e-commerce focused), Mailchimp, ActiveCampaign, GetResponse, Constant Contact, and Sendinblue. These platforms support the higher volume and automation required for effective B2C email marketing.
How is the Russia Consumer Email List verified and updated?
Consumer data is verified through email deliverability testing and periodic re-validation. The current dataset was last verified Q3 2026. Email accuracy rate: 89%+. Undeliverable addresses are removed and replaced each verification cycle.
Related Topics

People Also Search For

Common queries related to Russia Consumer Email List and Russia consumer data.

russia consumer email listrussia email databasebuy russia email listrussia mailing listrussia consumer contactsrussia b2c email listrussia consumer databaserussia email addressesconsumer email list russiarussia marketing listrussia consumer data

Access 35.3M+ Russia Consumer Contacts

Get the Russia Consumer Email List and launch targeted B2C campaigns with 35,346,692+ verified consumer emails today.

Russia Consumer Database — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Consumer list guidesConsumer rankingsCountry compliance