1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Elena Vasquez
Lead Compliance Researcher · GDPR + CAN-SPAM specialist, 7 years
Reviewed by Dr. Ingrid Sørensen
Compliance Reviewer · PhD, Data Protection Law
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Consumer Data · Comcast Users

Comcast Users Consumer Email Database

Sourced and verified specifically for Comcast Users, this 1.7M+-contact consumer database covers 55–64 as the primary age cohort (23%) with Food & Dining as the dominant interest vertical. CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice compliant.

1.7M+Consumer Contacts
55–64Largest Age Group
55%Female
24.7%Avg Open Rate
96%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Comcast Users Consumer Profile — Data Snapshot

1.7M+Total RecordsVerified consumer emails
55–64Top Age Group23% of audience
55/45F/M SplitGender distribution
6Interest SegmentsCategorised interests
Q3 2026Last VerifiedDeliverability tested
Interest Breakdown

Top Consumer Interests in Comcast Users

Distribution of interest categories among Comcast Users consumer contacts.

Food & Dining18%
Sports & Fitness19%
Education & Self-Improvement18%
Automotive17%
Finance & Investment17%
Shopping & Retail11%
Age & Gender Distribution

Demographic Profile

Age group breakdown of Comcast Users consumer contacts.

Age GroupShare
18–2411%
25–3415%
35–4414%
45–5420%
55–6423%
65+17%
55%Female
45%Male
Definition

What Is Comcast Users Email List?

Comcast Users Email List is a verified database of 1,681,500+ consumer email addresses from Comcast Users. Unlike B2B lists which target businesses, this database contains personal consumer contacts for direct-to-consumer marketing campaigns.

The 55–64 demographic represents 23% of contacts, and Food & Dining is the dominant consumer interest category at 18%. This combination provides strong targeting signals for brands in the food & dining space.

  • 96%+ email deliverability — tested and verified contacts
  • Age, gender, and interest classification included
  • CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice compliance framework — see legal section below
  • Last verified Q3 2026 — regular re-validation cycles
Data Fields

What's Included


FieldStatus
Consumer Email Address✓ Verified
Full Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Comcast Users
Age Range✓ Classified
Gender✓ Included
Interest Category✓ 6 Categories
Phone NumberWhere Available
Income BracketWhere Available
B2C Use Cases

How the Comcast Users Email List Is Used

🛍️

Retail & E-Commerce

Drive sales with promotional emails to 1.7M+ Comcast Users consumers. Target the Food & Dining interest segment for highest engagement.

📰

Newsletter Growth

Rapidly grow your subscriber base with verified Comcast Users consumers interested in Food & Dining and Sports & Fitness content.

📱

App & Subscription

Target the dominant 55–64 demographic in Comcast Users for subscription service sign-ups and app installs.

🎪

Events & Promotions

Reach Comcast Users consumers with local event invitations, limited-time offers, and seasonal promotions.

💄

Lifestyle Brands

Connect with Comcast Users's Food & Dining audience (18%) for lifestyle product launches and brand awareness campaigns.

🎯

Retargeting Audiences

Upload consumer emails as custom audiences in Meta Ads, Google Ads, or LinkedIn to build targeted lookalike audiences across Comcast Users.

Campaign Benchmarks

Comcast Users Consumer Email Performance

MetricComcast Users Average
Email Open Rate24.7%
Click-Through Rate4.4%
Bounce Rate1.4%
Unsubscribe Rate1%
Email Verification Rate96%+
Legal & Compliance

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice

Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.

Preview

Sample Records from the Comcast Users Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

comcast-users_b2b_2026_q2.csv — showing 8 of 1,681,500+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Users Food Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Comcast Users Sports Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Education Innovations Users j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 8200 201–500
Users Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Comcast Users Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Food Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Users Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Sports Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
📦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
📁
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
✅
NeverBounce
Verification
📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
⚡
Instantly
Cold Email
📌
Notion
Workspace
📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
📊
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
🔷
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Comcast Users Email List

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.3/5 from 444 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Comcast Users Email List?
The Comcast Users Email List is a verified database of 1,681,500+ consumer email addresses from Comcast Users. It is used for B2C email marketing, retail promotions, newsletter campaigns, subscription services, and lifestyle product outreach. The dominant age group is 55–64 (23%), and the top consumer interest is Food & Dining (18%).
What is the average open rate for consumer email campaigns in Comcast Users?
Consumer email campaigns targeting Comcast Users contacts achieve an average open rate of 24.7% with personalised subject lines. Click-through rates average 4.4%. Consumer open rates are typically higher than B2B rates due to higher personal inbox engagement.
What demographic data is included?
The database includes consumer email addresses, names, geographic location within Comcast Users, age range, gender, and interest category classifications. Income bracket data is available where permitted by local data regulations.
What is the difference between a consumer and B2B email list?
A B2B email list contains business email addresses for professional outreach to companies. A consumer email list like the Comcast Users Email List contains personal email addresses for direct-to-consumer marketing. Consumer lists are larger in volume, require stricter compliance (consent rather than legitimate interest in the EU), and are used for retail, lifestyle, subscription, and B2C brand campaigns.
Who uses consumer email lists?
Consumer email lists are used by: e-commerce retailers launching promotional campaigns, subscription box services seeking new subscribers, lifestyle brands targeting interest-specific audiences, event promoters reaching consumers in specific regions, and publishers growing newsletter audiences.
What compliance framework applies to consumer email marketing in Comcast Users?
Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.
How many consumer contacts are in this database?
The Comcast Users Email List contains approximately 1,681,500+ consumer email contacts. The largest demographic segment is 55–64 at 23% of contacts. Gender split: 55% female, 45% male.
How does Comcast Users compare to similar consumer markets?
Comcast Users has approximately 1,681,500+ consumer email contacts. The 55–64 demographic represents 23% of the market, and Food & Dining is the dominant interest category. These characteristics position Comcast Users as a responsive consumer email market with 24.7% average open rates.
How is the Comcast Users Email List verified and updated?
Consumer data is verified through email deliverability testing and periodic re-validation. The current dataset was last verified Q3 2026. Email accuracy rate: 96%+. Undeliverable addresses are removed and replaced each verification cycle.
What are the top consumer interest categories in Comcast Users?
The top interest categories among Comcast Users consumer contacts are: Food & Dining (18%), Sports & Fitness (19%), Education & Self-Improvement (18%), Automotive (17%), Finance & Investment (17%), Shopping & Retail (11%). These interest signals allow precise audience segmentation for product-category targeting.
Related Topics

People Also Search For

Common queries related to Comcast Users Email List and Comcast Users consumer data.

comcast users consumer email listcomcast users email databasebuy comcast users email listcomcast users mailing listcomcast users consumer contactscomcast users b2c email listcomcast users consumer databasecomcast users email addressesconsumer email list comcast userscomcast users marketing listcomcast users consumer data

Access 1.7M+ Comcast Users Consumer Contacts

Get the Comcast Users Email List and launch targeted B2C campaigns with 1,681,500+ verified consumer emails today.

Comcast Users Consumer Database — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Consumer list guidesConsumer rankingsCountry compliance