1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Rachel Chen
Senior Editor, Consumer Data · Former marketing-ops at a 500-person SaaS
Reviewed by Dr. Ingrid Sørensen
Compliance Reviewer · PhD, Data Protection Law
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Consumer Data · MSN Outlook , Office

MSN Outlook , Office Consumer Email Database

65+ consumers (24% of the 1.3M+-record MSN Outlook , Office database) show the strongest engagement — Shopping & Retail leads as the primary interest category at 23%. 91% email accuracy. CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice.

1.3M+Consumer Contacts
65+Largest Age Group
44%Female
26.8%Avg Open Rate
91%Verified
Audience Intelligence

MSN Outlook , Office Consumer Profile — Data Snapshot

1.3M+Total RecordsVerified consumer emails
65+Top Age Group24% of audience
44/56F/M SplitGender distribution
6Interest SegmentsCategorised interests
Q3 2026Last VerifiedDeliverability tested
Interest Breakdown

Top Consumer Interests in MSN Outlook , Office

Distribution of interest categories among MSN Outlook , Office consumer contacts.

Shopping & Retail23%
Travel & Leisure21%
Technology & Gadgets20%
Finance & Investment15%
Food & Dining11%
Sports & Fitness10%
Age & Gender Distribution

Demographic Profile

Age group breakdown of MSN Outlook , Office consumer contacts.

Age GroupShare
18–2417%
25–3418%
35–4415%
45–5416%
55–6410%
65+24%
44%Female
56%Male
Definition

What Is MSN Outlook , Office Email List Database?

MSN Outlook , Office Email List Database is a verified database of 1,265,447+ consumer email addresses from MSN Outlook , Office. Unlike B2B lists which target businesses, this database contains personal consumer contacts for direct-to-consumer marketing campaigns.

The 65+ demographic represents 24% of contacts, and Shopping & Retail is the dominant consumer interest category at 23%. This combination provides strong targeting signals for brands in the shopping & retail space.

  • 91%+ email deliverability — tested and verified contacts
  • Age, gender, and interest classification included
  • CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice compliance framework — see legal section below
  • Last verified Q3 2026 — regular re-validation cycles
Data Fields

What's Included


FieldStatus
Consumer Email Address✓ Verified
Full Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ MSN Outlook , Office
Age Range✓ Classified
Gender✓ Included
Interest Category✓ 6 Categories
Phone NumberWhere Available
Income BracketWhere Available
B2C Use Cases

How the MSN Outlook , Office Email List Database Is Used

🛍️

Retail & E-Commerce

Drive sales with promotional emails to 1.3M+ MSN Outlook , Office consumers. Target the Shopping & Retail interest segment for highest engagement.

📰

Newsletter Growth

Rapidly grow your subscriber base with verified MSN Outlook , Office consumers interested in Shopping & Retail and Travel & Leisure content.

📱

App & Subscription

Target the dominant 65+ demographic in MSN Outlook , Office for subscription service sign-ups and app installs.

🎪

Events & Promotions

Reach MSN Outlook , Office consumers with local event invitations, limited-time offers, and seasonal promotions.

💄

Lifestyle Brands

Connect with MSN Outlook , Office's Shopping & Retail audience (23%) for lifestyle product launches and brand awareness campaigns.

🎯

Retargeting Audiences

Upload consumer emails as custom audiences in Meta Ads, Google Ads, or LinkedIn to build targeted lookalike audiences across MSN Outlook , Office.

Campaign Benchmarks

MSN Outlook , Office Consumer Email Performance

MetricMSN Outlook , Office Average
Email Open Rate26.8%
Click-Through Rate4.2%
Bounce Rate1%
Unsubscribe Rate0.3%
Email Verification Rate91%+
Legal & Compliance

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice

Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.

Preview

Sample Records from the MSN Outlook , Office Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

msn-outlook-,-office_b2b_2026_q1.csv — showing 8 of 1,265,447+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Shopping Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 5200 51–200
MSN Outlook , Office Travel Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7000 11–50
Technology Innovations j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7370 201–500
Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
MSN Outlook , Office Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Shopping Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 5200 1–10
Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Travel Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7000 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
📬
Smartlead
Cold Email
⚡
Instantly
Cold Email
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
🐙
Lemlist
Outreach
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
📋
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
🔁
Zapier
Automation
📌
Notion
Workspace
📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About MSN Outlook , Office Email List Database

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.6/5 from 406 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

How many consumer contacts are in this database?
The MSN Outlook , Office Email List Database contains approximately 1,265,447+ consumer email contacts. The largest demographic segment is 65+ at 24% of contacts. Gender split: 44% female, 56% male.
What are the top consumer interest categories in MSN Outlook , Office?
The top interest categories among MSN Outlook , Office consumer contacts are: Shopping & Retail (23%), Travel & Leisure (21%), Technology & Gadgets (20%), Finance & Investment (15%), Food & Dining (11%), Sports & Fitness (10%). These interest signals allow precise audience segmentation for product-category targeting.
What age group dominates the MSN Outlook , Office consumer database?
The 65+ age group is the largest demographic at 24% of contacts in the MSN Outlook , Office Email List Database. The full age distribution: 18–24 (17%), 25–34 (18%), 35–44 (15%), 45–54 (16%), 55–64 (10%), 65+ (24%).
What is the MSN Outlook , Office Email List Database?
The MSN Outlook , Office Email List Database is a verified database of 1,265,447+ consumer email addresses from MSN Outlook , Office. It is used for B2C email marketing, retail promotions, newsletter campaigns, subscription services, and lifestyle product outreach. The dominant age group is 65+ (24%), and the top consumer interest is Shopping & Retail (23%).
What is the average open rate for consumer email campaigns in MSN Outlook , Office?
Consumer email campaigns targeting MSN Outlook , Office contacts achieve an average open rate of 26.8% with personalised subject lines. Click-through rates average 4.2%. Consumer open rates are typically higher than B2B rates due to higher personal inbox engagement.
What compliance framework applies to consumer email marketing in MSN Outlook , Office?
Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.
What is the difference between a consumer and B2B email list?
A B2B email list contains business email addresses for professional outreach to companies. A consumer email list like the MSN Outlook , Office Email List Database contains personal email addresses for direct-to-consumer marketing. Consumer lists are larger in volume, require stricter compliance (consent rather than legitimate interest in the EU), and are used for retail, lifestyle, subscription, and B2C brand campaigns.
How does MSN Outlook , Office compare to similar consumer markets?
MSN Outlook , Office has approximately 1,265,447+ consumer email contacts. The 65+ demographic represents 24% of the market, and Shopping & Retail is the dominant interest category. These characteristics position MSN Outlook , Office as a responsive consumer email market with 26.8% average open rates.
How do I segment the MSN Outlook , Office Email List Database for better results?
Segment by interest category first (Shopping & Retail, Travel & Leisure), then by age group (65+ being most responsive), then by geographic sub-region within MSN Outlook , Office if available. Segmented sends achieve 35–50% higher click-through rates than unsegmented blasts.
Is the MSN Outlook , Office Email List Database legal to use?
Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.
Related Topics

People Also Search For

Common queries related to MSN Outlook , Office Email List Database and MSN Outlook , Office consumer data.

msn outlook , office consumer email listmsn outlook , office email databasebuy msn outlook , office email listmsn outlook , office mailing listmsn outlook , office consumer contactsmsn outlook , office b2c email listmsn outlook , office consumer databasemsn outlook , office email addressesconsumer email list msn outlook , officemsn outlook , office marketing listmsn outlook , office consumer data

Access 1.3M+ MSN Outlook , Office Consumer Contacts

Get the MSN Outlook , Office Email List Database and launch targeted B2C campaigns with 1,265,447+ verified consumer emails today.

MSN Outlook , Office Consumer Database — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Consumer list guidesConsumer rankingsCountry compliance