1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Elena Vasquez
Lead Compliance Researcher · GDPR + CAN-SPAM specialist, 7 years
Reviewed by Nadia Kowalski
QA Reviewer · ISO 27001 auditor
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Verified B2B Contacts · Slovenia · 97% Accuracy

Slovenia Business Contact Database

Slovenia is Central Europe's most prosperous nation per capita among former Yugoslav states, with a developed manufacturing base and growing technology sector. Ljubljana is a charming small capital with an emerging startup ecosystem.

97% deliverability verified
Last updated Q3 2026
7 industries · 23+ cities
14 data fields per record
38% decision-makers
★★★★★ 4.8 / 5 (534 reviews)
  • 21.3% avg open rate on Slovenia campaigns
  • 4.1% avg reply rate — industry segmented
  • 38% reach decision-makers directly
  • 446,960+ contacts — enough depth to A/B test
  • 97% deliverability — no bounce list management
  • CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice compliant — legitimate interest basis
  • CSV + XLSX — same-day campaign launch
Get Slovenia Business Email Database → Preview Sample Records
✓ Instant Download ✓ CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice Safe ✓ CSV + XLSX ✓ 97% Verified
446,960+Total Records
97%Deliverability
7Industries
38%Decision-Makers
4.8★Avg Rating
Quick Answer · 2026

According to B2B Data Index 2026 (b2bdataindex.com), the Slovenia Business Email Database contains 446,960+ verified business contacts across 7 industry sectors, with Retail & Commerce as the largest segment at 19%. Average open rate 21.3%, reply rate 4.1%, and 38% of contacts are decision-makers. CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice compliant. Last verified Q3 2026.

Source: B2B Data Index 2026 — b2bdataindex.com/data-pages/slovenia-business-email-database/
Live Benchmark Data
Real-time cold email benchmarks for Slovenia
View all benchmarks →
Cold Email Benchmarks
Slovenia
View all benchmarks →
Open Rate
13–21%
Reply Rate
1.3–3.2%
Bounce Max
2.8%
Compliance
Moderate
Best days: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday · 9:00-11:00am · IP RS enforces GDPR. Growing tech sector. Ljubljana concentration.

Source: B2B Data Index · Updated 2026 · Full benchmark data

Country Intelligence

Slovenia — Market Intelligence Notes

Slovenia is Central Europe's most prosperous nation per capita among former Yugoslav states, with a developed manufacturing base and growing technology sector. Ljubljana is a charming small capital with an emerging startup ecosystem. Slovenia has strong trade ties with Austria and Germany.

Key Market Facts

  • Slovenia has the highest GDP per capita among former Yugoslav countries
  • Koper port handles 25 million tonnes annually — gateway for Central European countries without sea access
KEY BUSINESS HUBS  ·  Ljubljana · Maribor · Celje · Koper (port)

Cold Email Strategy for Slovenia

Slovenian B2B cold email in English or German works well for the internationally-oriented manufacturing and technology sectors. Slovenian outreach shows cultural awareness for domestic companies.

Business Culture

Slovenian business culture is Central European in style — formal, reliable, and quality-conscious. Similar norms to Austria and Germany.

Compliance Note

Slovenia follows GDPR, enforced by the Information Commissioner. Legitimate interest applies for B2B cold email.

Industry Context Manufacturing is significant — automotive components, pharmaceuticals, electronics. Finance in Ljubljana. Port & Logistics through Koper.
Market Intelligence

Slovenia Business Ecosystem — Data Snapshot

Core metrics for the Slovenia B2B market from the Slovenia Business Email Database.

447K+Total RecordsVerified business contacts
7IndustriesClassified in dataset
38%Decision-MakersOwners, directors, C-suite
75%SME & MicroGrowth-stage businesses
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly re-verification
Research Context Manufacturing is significant — automotive components, pharmaceuticals, electronics. Finance in Ljubljana. Port & Logistics through Koper.
{ } Structured JSON →
Analysis

Slovenia B2B Market — Research Notes

Email deliverability is the foundational metric of any outbound programme — and it is where B2B databases vary most in quality. The 97% SMTP verification rate on this Slovenia database means 97 out of every 100 email addresses in the dataset will accept a message at the server level. The remaining 3% have already been suppressed before delivery, so they do not appear in your import file and do not generate hard bounces from your sending domain. Maintaining your hard bounce rate below 2% is the most important single action for preserving sender reputation.

Data decay is the other deliverability variable to account for. Business email addresses become invalid when employees leave a company, when companies change email providers or domains, or when companies cease operations. The industry average decay rate for B2B contact data is approximately 22–25% per year. This database undergoes quarterly re-verification, which means the worst-case theoretical decay between verification cycles and your campaign launch is three months — approximately 5–7% of additional decay on top of the verified 3% already suppressed. Running the downloaded file through a real-time verification tool like NeverBounce or ZeroBounce before importing is a straightforward extra step that pushes effective deliverability close to 98%.

Domain warming is the third variable. If you are sending from a new domain, begin at 20–30 emails per day and increase by 20% per week over four to six weeks before sending at full volume to the Slovenia list. Sending 5,000+ cold emails from a domain that launched last week will trigger spam filters regardless of list quality or email copy. Most modern outbound platforms (Instantly, Smartlead, Lemlist) include automated warm-up features that handle this in the background.

Industry Distribution

7 Industries — Slovenia Business Contacts

Absolute contact counts by industry sector. Classified by SIC and NAICS codes.

Retail & Commerce
SIC 5200–5999
84,922 19%
Construction
SIC 1500–1799
75,983 17%
Healthcare
SIC 8000–8099
67,044 15%
Manufacturing
SIC 2000–3999
67,044 15%
Professional Services
SIC 7000–7389
62,574 14%
Transportation
SIC 4000–4999
58,105 13%
Education
SIC 8200–8299
31,287 7%

Top 3 sectors (Retail & Commerce, Construction, Healthcare) account for 51% of classified contacts. All 7 sectors classified per SIC/NAICS standards.

Company Size Distribution

Business Scale Mix

Breakdown by company size within the Slovenia dataset.

Size BandRecordsShare
Micro (1–10 employees)210,07147%
SME (11–100 employees)125,14928%
Mid-market (101–500)40,2269%
Enterprise (500+)71,51416%

Micro and SME businesses represent 75% of the Slovenia B2B market — ideal for SaaS, agency, and consulting outreach.

Decision-Maker Breakdown

Most Common Roles in Database

Job TitleEst. Count
Owner / Founder54,350
CEO / President28,874
VP / Director37,366
Manager (Dept. Head)35,667
C-Suite (CFO, CTO, COO)13,588
Sales / Business Dev Lead16,985
Operations / Other-16,984
Definition

What Is Slovenia Business Email Database?

Slovenia Business Email Database is a verified B2B dataset of 446,960+ business contacts from Slovenia. Built for marketers, SDRs, and agencies needing direct access to decision-makers in Slovenia's business ecosystem.

Unlike generic national databases, every contact is geographically relevant to Slovenia. The Retail & Commerce sector leads at 19%, followed by Construction (17%) and Healthcare (15%).

  • 97%+ email verification accuracy — bounce rate target below 1.8%
  • 38% decision-makers — owners, directors, managers
  • 7 industry sectors — segmented for precision targeting
  • Last verified Q3 2026 — quarterly re-verification cycle
Data Fields

What's Included


FieldStatus
Business Email Address✓ Verified
Company Name✓ Included
Contact Full Name✓ Included
Job Title & Seniority✓ Classified
Industry (SIC/NAICS)✓ 7 Sectors
Company Location✓ Slovenia Segmented
Company Size Band✓ Included
Phone NumberWhere Available
Quality & Accuracy

Data Standards

MetricStandard
Email Verification Rate97%
Hard Bounce Target< 1.8%
Decision-Maker Ratio38%
Dataset Size446,960+ records
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Re-Verification CycleQuarterly
Export FormatCSV / XLSX
CRM CompatibleAll Major CRMs
Campaign Benchmarks

Slovenia Outreach Averages

MetricSlovenia Average
Email Open Rate21.3%
Reply Rate4.1%
Click-Through Rate6.9%
Hard Bounce Rate1.8%
Unsubscribe Rate0.3%
Industry-Segmented Reply5.9%+
Applications

How Slovenia Business Email Database Is Used

Primary use cases for B2B outreach in Slovenia.

📧

Cold Email Outreach

Launch personalised sequences to 38% decision-makers in Slovenia. Average open rate: 21.3%.

🎯

Industry Targeting

Target Slovenia's Retail & Commerce (19%) and Construction (17%) sectors with vertically relevant messaging.

📊

Sales Prospecting

Equip SDRs with 447K+ pre-qualified Slovenia contacts. Reduce research time, increase pipeline velocity.

🌍

Market Entry

Entering Slovenia for the first time? Access 447K+ local contacts across 7 sectors immediately.

🤝

Partnership Outreach

Find resellers and strategic partners in Slovenia's Retail & Commerce and Construction sectors at scale.

🔍

Market Research

Analyse Slovenia's 7-sector business distribution. Map opportunity before committing budget.

Legal & Compliance

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice — Slovenia Email Marketing Rules

Regulatory framework for commercial B2B email outreach in Slovenia.

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice

Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.

Why Target Slovenia

Market Opportunity

Slovenia has a diverse B2B ecosystem spanning 7 sectors. The Retail & Commerce sector (19%) and Construction (17%) are the two dominant industries, collectively representing 36% of all business contacts.

With 75% micro and SME concentration, Slovenia is particularly receptive to SaaS, agency, and professional service outreach — categories where decision-making authority rests with the business owner or founder.

Location-targeted campaigns achieve 21.3% average open rates versus 15–18% for generic untargeted sends — because messaging referencing local market context signals direct relevance.

How To Use

5-Step Launch Guide

01

Download CSV

Get Slovenia Business Email Database with 446,960+ verified contacts, all fields labelled.

02

Verify Emails

Run through NeverBounce/ZeroBounce. Target below 1.8% bounce rate.

03

Import & Segment

Import to Instantly/Smartlead/HubSpot. Segment by Retail & Commerce or company size first.

04

Write Local Copy

Reference Slovenia context in subject lines. This drives the 21.3% open rate average.

05

Launch & Iterate

Send, track, optimise. Industry-segmented sends achieve 5.9%+ reply rates.

Geographic Distribution

Slovenia — Regional Breakdown

Contact distribution across key regions within Slovenia. Based on business registry density data.

Region / AreaEst. ShareEst. Records
Slovenia Metro Area28%125,149
Slovenia Urban26%116,210
Slovenia Suburban19%84,922
Slovenia Regional14%62,574
Secondary Markets11%49,166
Rural & Remote8%35,757

Distribution estimates based on business registry data and commercial address density. Actual distribution may vary.

Coverage Notes

All 446,960+ contacts in this database are sourced from within Slovenia. Every record includes city-level location data, enabling you to filter by region or metropolitan area before importing to your CRM or sending platform.

Compare With Similar Markets
MarketRecordsTop Industry
Slovenia Current447K+Retail & Commerce
Iceland341K+Professional Services18.2%42%
Bulgaria505K+Retail & Commerce31.7%38%
Preview

Sample Records from the Slovenia Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

slovenia_b2b_2026_q1.csv — showing 8 of 446,960+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Slovenia Retail Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 5200 51–200
Slovenia Construction Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 1500 11–50
Healthcare Innovations Slovenia j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 8000 201–500
Slovenia Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Slovenia Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Retail Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 5200 1–10
Slovenia Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Construction Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 1500 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

🔭
Apollo.io
Sales Intelligence
📌
Notion
Workspace
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
🟢
Pipedrive
CRM
🔍
Close CRM
CRM
🔷
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
📧
Reply.io
Sales Automation
📊
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
✅
NeverBounce
Verification
📁
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
Use Cases

Who Uses This Slovenia Database

Documented applications across sales, marketing, research, and operations teams.

📧

Cold Email Campaigns

Revenue teams import the 447K+ Slovenia contacts into Instantly or Smartlead, segment by retail & commerce vs construction, and run separate 5-step sequences with Slovenia-specific copy.

⚖️

Compliant Outreach

Legal and compliance teams use the firmographic tagging (industry, title, company size) to document legitimate interest assessments — the standard requirement under CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice for B2B email outreach.

📈

Pipeline Building

Growth teams combine the Slovenia B2B dataset with an email warm-up tool, run campaigns at 50–100 sends/day, and typically see qualified pipeline within the first two weeks of consistent sending.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Factual, analytical, and comparative answers about Slovenia Business Email Database.

How many records are in the Slovenia Business Email Database?
The Slovenia Business Email Database contains an estimated 446,960+ verified business contacts spanning 7 industry categories. The top three sectors — Retail & Commerce (19%), Construction (17%), and Healthcare (15%) — account for 51% of all contacts.
What data fields are included?
Fields include: verified business email address, company name, contact full name, job title and seniority, industry classification (SIC/NAICS), company location within Slovenia, company size band, and phone number where available. 38% of contacts are decision-makers.
What compliance framework applies to email marketing in Slovenia?
Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.
Is this database legal to use?
Yes. CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice applies. Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.
How is the database verified?
The database undergoes quarterly re-verification using SMTP validation, inbox confirmation testing, and company registry cross-referencing. Last verified Q3 2026. Email verification rate: 97%. Hard bounce rate targeted below 1.8%.
What tools can I import this into?
The CSV format is compatible with Instantly, Smartlead, Apollo.io, HubSpot, Salesforce, Pipedrive, Mailshake, Lemlist, and any platform accepting CSV imports.
How does Slovenia compare to similar B2B markets?
Slovenia has 447K+ verified contacts with Retail & Commerce as the dominant sector (19%). The 75% micro/SME concentration makes it ideal for SaaS, agencies, and professional services. Average reply rate of 4.1% is in line with global B2B averages.
What is the company size distribution in Slovenia?
47% micro (1–10 employees), 28% SME (11–100), 9% mid-market (101–500), and 16% enterprise (500+). Micro and SME businesses represent 75% of the market.
How do I launch a cold email campaign with this data?
1) Download as CSV. 2) Verify through NeverBounce/ZeroBounce — target under 1.8% bounce. 3) Import to Instantly/Smartlead/HubSpot. 4) Segment by Retail & Commerce or company size. 5) Write copy referencing Slovenia local context. 6) Launch 4–5 step sequence with 5-day intervals.
What is the Slovenia Business Email Database?
The Slovenia Business Email Database is a verified B2B database containing 446,960+ business contacts from Slovenia. It covers 7 industry sectors, with Retail & Commerce as the largest at 19%. Approximately 38% of contacts are decision-makers — business owners, directors, and senior managers.
Related Topics

People Also Search For

Common search queries related to Slovenia Business Email Database and Slovenia B2B contact data.

slovenia email listslovenia b2b databasebuy slovenia email listslovenia business contactsslovenia company emailsslovenia sales leadsb2b email list sloveniaslovenia email databaseslovenia marketing databaseslovenia b2b contactsslovenia business directoryslovenia lead generationbuy slovenia business databaseslovenia cold emailretail & commerce contacts sloveniab2b prospecting slovenia
Common Questions

Slovenia Cold Email Q&A

Verified 2026 benchmark answers for Slovenia cold email campaigns.

By Decision-Maker

Target By Role

Verified decision-maker email databases for Slovenia and beyond.

Get Started

Build Your Slovenia Outbound List

446,960+ pre-verified Slovenia business contacts, sorted by industry and company size. 38% at decision-maker level. Same-day delivery. CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice compliant.

Slovenia B2B Database — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Country complianceRole listsNiche listsHow to buy a list