1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Arjun Malhotra
APAC Research Director · Focus on South-Asia B2B markets
Reviewed by Victor Lim
Technical Reviewer · Former CRM architect
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Consumer Data · Canada

Canada Consumer Email Database

Canada consumer data: 17.8M+ verified email contacts with full demographic breakdown. Primary interest segment is Food & Dining at 27%. Average open rate 30.2%. 89% deliverability verified.

17.8M+Consumer Contacts
35–44Largest Age Group
45%Female
30.2%Avg Open Rate
89%Verified
Audience Intelligence

Canada Consumer Profile — Data Snapshot

17.8M+Total RecordsVerified consumer emails
35–44Top Age Group22% of audience
45/55F/M SplitGender distribution
6Interest SegmentsCategorised interests
Q3 2026Last VerifiedDeliverability tested
Interest Breakdown

Top Consumer Interests in Canada

Distribution of interest categories among Canada consumer contacts.

Food & Dining27%
Technology & Gadgets22%
Entertainment & Media21%
Finance & Investment11%
Beauty & Fashion10%
Travel & Leisure9%
Age & Gender Distribution

Demographic Profile

Age group breakdown of Canada consumer contacts.

Age GroupShare
18–2417%
25–3413%
35–4422%
45–5419%
55–648%
65+21%
45%Female
55%Male
Definition

What Is Canada Consumer Email Database?

Canada Consumer Email Database is a verified database of 17,841,007+ consumer email addresses from Canada. Unlike B2B lists which target businesses, this database contains personal consumer contacts for direct-to-consumer marketing campaigns.

The 35–44 demographic represents 22% of contacts, and Food & Dining is the dominant consumer interest category at 27%. This combination provides strong targeting signals for brands in the food & dining space.

  • 89%+ email deliverability — tested and verified contacts
  • Age, gender, and interest classification included
  • CASL compliance framework — see legal section below
  • Last verified Q3 2026 — regular re-validation cycles
Data Fields

What's Included


FieldStatus
Consumer Email Address✓ Verified
Full Name✓ Included
Geographic Location✓ Canada
Age Range✓ Classified
Gender✓ Included
Interest Category✓ 6 Categories
Phone NumberWhere Available
Income BracketWhere Available
B2C Use Cases

How the Canada Consumer Email Database Is Used

🛍️

Retail & E-Commerce

Drive sales with promotional emails to 17.8M+ Canada consumers. Target the Food & Dining interest segment for highest engagement.

📰

Newsletter Growth

Rapidly grow your subscriber base with verified Canada consumers interested in Food & Dining and Technology & Gadgets content.

📱

App & Subscription

Target the dominant 35–44 demographic in Canada for subscription service sign-ups and app installs.

🎪

Events & Promotions

Reach Canada consumers with local event invitations, limited-time offers, and seasonal promotions.

💄

Lifestyle Brands

Connect with Canada's Food & Dining audience (27%) for lifestyle product launches and brand awareness campaigns.

🎯

Retargeting Audiences

Upload consumer emails as custom audiences in Meta Ads, Google Ads, or LinkedIn to build targeted lookalike audiences across Canada.

Campaign Benchmarks

Canada Consumer Email Performance

MetricCanada Average
Email Open Rate30.2%
Click-Through Rate7.8%
Bounce Rate1.5%
Unsubscribe Rate0.4%
Email Verification Rate89%+
Legal & Compliance

CASL

CASL

CASL requires express or implied consent for all commercial electronic messages. Implied consent lasts 24 months after a transaction or 6 months after an inquiry. Every message must identify the sender and include a working unsubscribe mechanism honoured within 10 business days.

Preview

Sample Records from the Canada Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

canada_b2b_2026_q2.csv — showing 8 of 17,841,007+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Canada Food Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7000 51–200
Canada Technology Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 7370 11–50
Entertainment Innovations Canada j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7800 201–500
Canada Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Canada Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Food Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7000 1–10
Canada Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Technology Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 7370 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

☁️
Salesforce
CRM
✅
NeverBounce
Verification
📊
Mailchimp
Email Marketing
🔗
Make (Integromat)
Automation
🟢
Pipedrive
CRM
🔭
Apollo.io
Sales Intelligence
🔷
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
🐙
Lemlist
Outreach
📬
Smartlead
Cold Email
📁
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
📌
Notion
Workspace
Customer Reviews

What Marketers Say About Canada Consumer Email Database

Reviews from sales teams, SDRs, and marketing agencies who used this database.

Aggregate rating: 4.4/5 from 557 verified purchasers via LeadsBlue.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

How is the Canada Consumer Email Database verified and updated?
Consumer data is verified through email deliverability testing and periodic re-validation. The current dataset was last verified Q3 2026. Email accuracy rate: 89%+. Undeliverable addresses are removed and replaced each verification cycle.
What demographic data is included?
The database includes consumer email addresses, names, geographic location within Canada, age range, gender, and interest category classifications. Income bracket data is available where permitted by local data regulations.
Is the Canada Consumer Email Database legal to use?
CASL requires express or implied consent for all commercial electronic messages. Implied consent lasts 24 months after a transaction or 6 months after an inquiry. Every message must identify the sender and include a working unsubscribe mechanism honoured within 10 business days.
What is the difference between a consumer and B2B email list?
A B2B email list contains business email addresses for professional outreach to companies. A consumer email list like the Canada Consumer Email Database contains personal email addresses for direct-to-consumer marketing. Consumer lists are larger in volume, require stricter compliance (consent rather than legitimate interest in the EU), and are used for retail, lifestyle, subscription, and B2C brand campaigns.
What email tools work best for consumer campaigns?
Recommended tools for consumer email campaigns: Klaviyo (e-commerce focused), Mailchimp, ActiveCampaign, GetResponse, Constant Contact, and Sendinblue. These platforms support the higher volume and automation required for effective B2C email marketing.
What is the Canada Consumer Email Database?
The Canada Consumer Email Database is a verified database of 17,841,007+ consumer email addresses from Canada. It is used for B2C email marketing, retail promotions, newsletter campaigns, subscription services, and lifestyle product outreach. The dominant age group is 35–44 (22%), and the top consumer interest is Food & Dining (27%).
What compliance framework applies to consumer email marketing in Canada?
CASL requires express or implied consent for all commercial electronic messages. Implied consent lasts 24 months after a transaction or 6 months after an inquiry. Every message must identify the sender and include a working unsubscribe mechanism honoured within 10 business days.
What is the average open rate for consumer email campaigns in Canada?
Consumer email campaigns targeting Canada contacts achieve an average open rate of 30.2% with personalised subject lines. Click-through rates average 7.8%. Consumer open rates are typically higher than B2B rates due to higher personal inbox engagement.
What types of products and services perform best with Canada consumer data?
The Food & Dining category at 27% indicates strong performance for food & dining-adjacent products and services. The 35–44 age group at 22% suggests products appealing to this demographic will see above-average engagement.
How many consumer contacts are in this database?
The Canada Consumer Email Database contains approximately 17,841,007+ consumer email contacts. The largest demographic segment is 35–44 at 22% of contacts. Gender split: 45% female, 55% male.
Related Topics

People Also Search For

Common queries related to Canada Consumer Email Database and Canada consumer data.

canada consumer email listcanada email databasebuy canada email listcanada mailing listcanada consumer contactscanada b2c email listcanada consumer databasecanada email addressesconsumer email list canadacanada marketing listcanada consumer data

Access 17.8M+ Canada Consumer Contacts

Get the Canada Consumer Email Database and launch targeted B2C campaigns with 17,841,007+ verified consumer emails today.

Canada Consumer Database — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Consumer list guidesConsumer rankingsCountry compliance