1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Marcus Holloway
Head of Database Research · Former analyst at a Fortune 500 data firm
Reviewed by Dr. Ingrid Sørensen
Compliance Reviewer · PhD, Data Protection Law
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
B2B Database · Lithuania · Technology

Lithuania B2B Email Database

Lithuania is the largest and fastest-growing of the Baltic states, with a rapidly expanding fintech sector that has made Vilnius one of Europe's leading fintech hubs. Over 100 fintech licences have been issued to companies using Vilnius as their EU regulatory gateway.

94% deliverability verified
Last updated Q3 2026
7 industries · 24+ cities
14 data fields per record
48% decision-makers
★★★★★ 4.5 / 5 (399 reviews)
  • Reach 402,782+ verified Lithuania businesses
  • 48% are owners, directors, or C-suite
  • 94% inbox delivery rate — tested
  • 7 sectors, all SIC/NAICS coded
  • CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice compliant — safe to use
  • Instant download, no waiting period
  • Works in HubSpot, Instantly, Salesforce
Get Lithuania Business Email List → Preview Sample Records
✓ Instant Download ✓ CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice Safe ✓ CSV + XLSX ✓ 94% Verified
402,782+Total Records
94%Deliverability
7Industries
48%Decision-Makers
4.5★Avg Rating
Quick Answer · 2026

According to B2B Data Index 2026 (b2bdataindex.com), the Lithuania Business Email List contains 402,782+ verified business contacts across 7 industry sectors, with Technology as the largest segment at 19%. Average open rate 20%, reply rate 5%, and 48% of contacts are decision-makers. CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice compliant. Last verified Q3 2026.

Source: B2B Data Index 2026 — b2bdataindex.com/data-pages/lithuania-business-email-list/
Live Benchmark Data
Real-time cold email benchmarks for Lithuania
View all benchmarks →
Cold Email Benchmarks
Lithuania
View all benchmarks →
Open Rate
13–21%
Reply Rate
1.3–3.2%
Bounce Max
2.8%
Compliance
Strict
Best days: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday · 9:00-11:00am · VDAI enforces GDPR. Vilnius fintech hub. Growing B2B data market.

Source: B2B Data Index · Updated 2026 · Full benchmark data

Country Intelligence

Lithuania — Market Intelligence Notes

Lithuania is the largest and fastest-growing of the Baltic states, with a rapidly expanding fintech sector that has made Vilnius one of Europe's leading fintech hubs. Over 100 fintech licences have been issued to companies using Vilnius as their EU regulatory gateway. Kaunas is Lithuania's 2nd city and a manufacturing and logistics hub.

Key Market Facts

  • Vilnius is EU's 2nd largest fintech hub by licensed companies after London
  • Lithuania has the fastest average mobile internet speeds in the EU
  • Lithuania produces Vinted (used fashion marketplace) — one of Europe's fastest-growing unicorns
KEY BUSINESS HUBS  ·  Vilnius (fintech hub) · Kaunas · Klaipėda (port)

Cold Email Strategy for Lithuania

Lithuanian B2B cold email in English works well, particularly for the fintech and technology sectors which are internationally oriented by design. Lithuanian-language outreach shows cultural awareness for domestically-focused companies.

Business Culture

Lithuanian business culture is reserved, formal, and ambitious. Lithuanians are proud of their economic progress and respond well to acknowledgement of Lithuania's business achievements.

Compliance Note

Lithuania follows GDPR, enforced by the State Data Protection Inspectorate. Legitimate interest applies for B2B cold email where professionally relevant.

Industry Context Fintech & Financial Services are the fastest-growing sector in Vilnius. Technology is significant. Manufacturing in Kaunas. Logistics through Klaipėda port serving as Central Europe's shortest Baltic corridor.
Coverage Summary

Lithuania — B2B Data Snapshot

Core metrics for the Lithuania B2B market from the Lithuania Business Email List.

403K+Total RecordsVerified business contacts
7IndustriesClassified in dataset
48%Decision-MakersOwners, directors, C-suite
83%SME & MicroGrowth-stage businesses
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly re-verification
Research Context Fintech & Financial Services are the fastest-growing sector in Vilnius. Technology is significant. Manufacturing in Kaunas. Logistics through Klaipėda port serving as Central Europe's shortest Baltic corridor.
{ } Structured JSON →
Analysis

Lithuania B2B Market — Research Notes

The Lithuania B2B market has a distinct sector weighting that shapes how outreach campaigns should be structured. Technology holds the largest share at 19% of registered business activity, followed by Retail & Commerce at 16% and Energy at 15%. These three sectors alone account for the majority of decision-making density — which means a campaign that addresses all three with sector-specific copy will outperform a single generic send to the full list by a significant margin.

Company size distribution in Lithuania is weighted toward smaller businesses. The micro and SME segment (businesses with fewer than 100 employees) represents the majority of the database. This has a direct implication for copy strategy: messaging that positions your offer as a growth enabler, cost saver, or operational simplifier tends to outperform messaging built around enterprise features. Decision-makers in this size band are typically the same people who handle day-to-day operations — their attention is limited and their tolerance for abstract value propositions is low.

From a compliance standpoint, CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice provides the governing framework for B2B email outreach in Lithuania. In practice, this means every campaign should include clear sender identification, a functional opt-out mechanism, and copy that is demonstrably relevant to the recipient's professional context. These requirements are easily met within a well-structured cold email sequence — and they also happen to be the same practices that generate better response rates regardless of legal obligation.

Industry Coverage

7-Sector Breakdown — Lithuania

Absolute contact counts by industry sector. Classified by SIC and NAICS codes.

Technology
SIC 7370–7379
76,529 19%
Retail & Commerce
SIC 5200–5999
64,445 16%
Energy
SIC 4900–4999
60,417 15%
Construction
SIC 1500–1799
60,417 15%
Healthcare
SIC 8000–8099
48,334 12%
Transportation
SIC 4000–4999
48,334 12%
Professional Services
SIC 7000–7389
44,306 11%

Top 3 sectors (Technology, Retail & Commerce, Energy) account for 50% of classified contacts. All 7 sectors classified per SIC/NAICS standards.

Company Size Distribution

Business Scale Mix

Breakdown by company size within the Lithuania dataset.

Size BandRecordsShare
Micro (1–10 employees)217,50254%
SME (11–100 employees)116,80729%
Mid-market (101–500)40,27810%
Enterprise (500+)28,1957%

Micro and SME businesses represent 83% of the Lithuania B2B market — ideal for SaaS, agency, and consulting outreach.

Decision-Maker Breakdown

Most Common Roles in Database

Job TitleEst. Count
Owner / Founder48,334
CEO / President40,600
VP / Director36,734
Manager (Dept. Head)42,534
C-Suite (CFO, CTO, COO)11,600
Sales / Business Dev Lead21,267
Operations / Other-7,733
Definition

What Is Lithuania Business Email List?

Lithuania Business Email List is a verified B2B dataset of 402,782+ business contacts from Lithuania. Built for marketers, SDRs, and agencies needing direct access to decision-makers in Lithuania's business ecosystem.

Unlike generic national databases, every contact is geographically relevant to Lithuania. The Technology sector leads at 19%, followed by Retail & Commerce (16%) and Energy (15%).

  • 94%+ email verification accuracy — bounce rate target below 1.1%
  • 48% decision-makers — owners, directors, managers
  • 7 industry sectors — segmented for precision targeting
  • Last verified Q3 2026 — quarterly re-verification cycle
Data Fields

What's Included


FieldStatus
Business Email Address✓ Verified
Company Name✓ Included
Contact Full Name✓ Included
Job Title & Seniority✓ Classified
Industry (SIC/NAICS)✓ 7 Sectors
Company Location✓ Lithuania Segmented
Company Size Band✓ Included
Phone NumberWhere Available
Quality & Accuracy

Data Standards

MetricStandard
Email Verification Rate94%
Hard Bounce Target< 1.1%
Decision-Maker Ratio48%
Dataset Size402,782+ records
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Re-Verification CycleQuarterly
Export FormatCSV / XLSX
CRM CompatibleAll Major CRMs
Campaign Benchmarks

Lithuania Outreach Averages

MetricLithuania Average
Email Open Rate20%
Reply Rate5%
Click-Through Rate4%
Hard Bounce Rate1.1%
Unsubscribe Rate0.7%
Industry-Segmented Reply8.1%+
Applications

How Lithuania Business Email List Is Used

Primary use cases for B2B outreach in Lithuania.

📧

Cold Email Outreach

Launch personalised sequences to 48% decision-makers in Lithuania. Average open rate: 20%.

🎯

Industry Targeting

Target Lithuania's Technology (19%) and Retail & Commerce (16%) sectors with vertically relevant messaging.

📊

Sales Prospecting

Equip SDRs with 403K+ pre-qualified Lithuania contacts. Reduce research time, increase pipeline velocity.

🌍

Market Entry

Entering Lithuania for the first time? Access 403K+ local contacts across 7 sectors immediately.

🤝

Partnership Outreach

Find resellers and strategic partners in Lithuania's Technology and Retail & Commerce sectors at scale.

🔍

Market Research

Analyse Lithuania's 7-sector business distribution. Map opportunity before committing budget.

Legal & Compliance

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice — Lithuania Email Marketing Rules

Regulatory framework for commercial B2B email outreach in Lithuania.

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice

Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.

Why Target Lithuania

Market Opportunity

Lithuania has a diverse B2B ecosystem spanning 7 sectors. The Technology sector (19%) and Retail & Commerce (16%) are the two dominant industries, collectively representing 35% of all business contacts.

With 83% micro and SME concentration, Lithuania is particularly receptive to SaaS, agency, and professional service outreach — categories where decision-making authority rests with the business owner or founder.

Location-targeted campaigns achieve 20% average open rates versus 15–18% for generic untargeted sends — because messaging referencing local market context signals direct relevance.

How To Use

5-Step Launch Guide

01

Download CSV

Get Lithuania Business Email List with 402,782+ verified contacts, all fields labelled.

02

Verify Emails

Run through NeverBounce/ZeroBounce. Target below 1.1% bounce rate.

03

Import & Segment

Import to Instantly/Smartlead/HubSpot. Segment by Technology or company size first.

04

Write Local Copy

Reference Lithuania context in subject lines. This drives the 20% open rate average.

05

Launch & Iterate

Send, track, optimise. Industry-segmented sends achieve 8.1%+ reply rates.

Geographic Distribution

Lithuania — Regional Breakdown

Contact distribution across key regions within Lithuania. Based on business registry density data.

Region / AreaEst. ShareEst. Records
Lithuania Metro Area29%116,807
Lithuania Urban15%60,417
Lithuania Suburban14%56,389
Lithuania Regional14%56,389
Secondary Markets10%40,278
Rural & Remote4%16,111

Distribution estimates based on business registry data and commercial address density. Actual distribution may vary.

Coverage Notes

All 402,782+ contacts in this database are sourced from within Lithuania. Every record includes city-level location data, enabling you to filter by region or metropolitan area before importing to your CRM or sending platform.

Compare With Similar Markets
MarketRecordsTop Industry
Lithuania Current403K+Technology
Latvia477K+Retail & Commerce22.3%46%
Lebanon623K+Retail & Commerce24.3%42%
Preview

Sample Records from the Lithuania Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

lithuania_b2b_2026_q1.csv — showing 8 of 402,782+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Lithuania Technology Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 7370 51–200
Lithuania Retail Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 5200 11–50
Energy Innovations Lithuania j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 4900 201–500
Lithuania Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Lithuania Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Technology Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 7370 1–10
Lithuania Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Retail Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 5200 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

📬
Smartlead
Cold Email
🔷
LinkedIn Ads
Matched Audiences
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
📡
Snov.io
Email Finder
🐙
Lemlist
Outreach
📋
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
🟠
HubSpot
CRM
📦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
📌
Notion
Workspace
💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
☁️
Salesforce
CRM
📲
Klenty
Sales Outreach
Use Cases

What Sales & Marketing Teams Use This For

Documented applications across sales, marketing, research, and operations teams.

🎯

Outbound Sales

SDR teams use the Lithuania dataset for cold email and LinkedIn outreach sequences. With 48% decision-maker concentration, campaigns reach buyers without manual qualification first.

📊

Market Research

Strategy teams use the 7-sector industry breakdown to size TAM in Lithuania, benchmark competitor reach by vertical, and identify sectors with lower outreach density.

🏢

Account-Based Marketing

ABM teams import into HubSpot or Salesforce, filter by company size and technology sector, then run coordinated email and LinkedIn Ads matched audiences campaigns.

FAQ

Questions About the Lithuania B2B Database

Factual, analytical, and comparative answers about Lithuania Business Email List.

What is the Lithuania Business Email List?
The Lithuania Business Email List is a verified B2B database containing 402,782+ business contacts from Lithuania. It covers 7 industry sectors, with Technology as the largest at 19%. Approximately 48% of contacts are decision-makers — business owners, directors, and senior managers.
What is the decision-maker ratio?
Approximately 48% of contacts are classified as decision-makers — business owners, managing directors, C-suite executives, and senior managers. This ratio is higher than generic national databases due to Lithuania-specific segmentation.
How is the database verified?
The database undergoes quarterly re-verification using SMTP validation, inbox confirmation testing, and company registry cross-referencing. Last verified Q3 2026. Email verification rate: 94%. Hard bounce rate targeted below 1.1%.
How does Lithuania compare to similar B2B markets?
Lithuania has 403K+ verified contacts with Technology as the dominant sector (19%). The 83% micro/SME concentration makes it ideal for SaaS, agencies, and professional services. Average reply rate of 5% is in line with global B2B averages.
What is the average cold email open rate for Lithuania?
Cold email campaigns targeting Lithuania businesses average 20% open rates with personalised subject lines. Reply rates average 5%. Industry-segmented sends in Lithuania's Technology sector typically achieve 8.1%+ reply rates.
What tools can I import this into?
The CSV format is compatible with Instantly, Smartlead, Apollo.io, HubSpot, Salesforce, Pipedrive, Mailshake, Lemlist, and any platform accepting CSV imports.
What compliance framework applies to email marketing in Lithuania?
Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.
How do I launch a cold email campaign with this data?
1) Download as CSV. 2) Verify through NeverBounce/ZeroBounce — target under 1.1% bounce. 3) Import to Instantly/Smartlead/HubSpot. 4) Segment by Technology or company size. 5) Write copy referencing Lithuania local context. 6) Launch 4–5 step sequence with 5-day intervals.
What industries dominate the Lithuania business market?
Based on this dataset, the top three sectors in Lithuania are Technology (19%), Retail & Commerce (16%), and Energy (15%). These three sectors represent 50% of all classified contacts.
What makes Lithuania a valuable B2B market?
Lithuania provides 402,782+ contacts across 7 sectors. The Technology sector dominates at 19%, and 83% SME/micro density makes it especially receptive to SaaS, agency, and professional service outreach.
Related Topics

People Also Search For

Common search queries related to Lithuania Business Email List and Lithuania B2B contact data.

lithuania email listlithuania b2b databasebuy lithuania email listlithuania business contactslithuania company emailslithuania sales leadsb2b email list lithuanialithuania email databaselithuania marketing databaselithuania b2b contactslithuania business directorylithuania lead generationbuy lithuania business databaselithuania cold emailtechnology contacts lithuaniab2b prospecting lithuania
Common Questions

Lithuania Cold Email Q&A

Verified 2026 benchmark answers for Lithuania cold email campaigns.

By Decision-Maker

Target By Role

Verified decision-maker email databases for Lithuania and beyond.

Get Started

Build Your Lithuania Outbound List

402,782+ pre-verified Lithuania business contacts, sorted by industry and company size. 48% at decision-maker level. Same-day delivery. CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice compliant.

Lithuania B2B Database — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Country complianceRole listsNiche listsHow to buy a list