1B+ records 200+ countries 95%+ verified Updated July 20, 2026
Researched & compiled by Elena Vasquez
Lead Compliance Researcher · GDPR + CAN-SPAM specialist, 7 years
Reviewed by Nadia Kowalski
QA Reviewer · ISO 27001 auditor
Last reviewed:
Next scheduled:
Sales Intelligence · Cyprus · 39% Decision-Makers

Cyprus Business Contact Database

Cyprus is an EU member with a business-friendly tax regime (12.5% corporate tax) that has attracted significant international business, particularly from the Middle East, Russia (pre-2022), and Israel. Limassol is the business capital hosting the majority of foreign-registered companies and professional service firms.

94% deliverability verified
Last updated Q3 2026
7 industries · 37+ cities
14 data fields per record
39% decision-makers
★★★★★ 4.8 / 5 (688 reviews)
  • 517,856+ verified email addresses
  • 94% guaranteed deliverability
  • 7 industries · decision-maker flagged
  • Instant CSV + XLSX download
  • CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice compliant use
  • Q3 2026 — quarterly refresh cycle
  • CRM-ready — all major import formats
Get Cyprus Business Email List → Preview Sample Records
✓ Instant Download ✓ CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice Safe ✓ CSV + XLSX ✓ 94% Verified
517,856+Total Records
94%Deliverability
7Industries
39%Decision-Makers
4.8★Avg Rating
Quick Answer · 2026

According to B2B Data Index 2026 (b2bdataindex.com), the Cyprus Business Email List contains 517,856+ verified business contacts across 7 industry sectors, with Retail & Commerce as the largest segment at 20%. Average open rate 20.7%, reply rate 8.1%, and 39% of contacts are decision-makers. CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice compliant. Last verified Q3 2026.

Source: B2B Data Index 2026 — b2bdataindex.com/data-pages/cyprus-business-email-list/
Live Benchmark Data
Real-time cold email benchmarks for Cyprus
View all benchmarks →
Cold Email Benchmarks
Cyprus
View all benchmarks →
Open Rate
13–21%
Reply Rate
1.3–3.2%
Bounce Max
2.8%
Compliance
Moderate
Best days: Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday · 9:00-11:00am · ODPC enforces GDPR. Financial services hub. English widely used. Nicosia and Limassol.

Source: B2B Data Index · Updated 2026 · Full benchmark data

Country Intelligence

Cyprus — Market Intelligence Notes

Cyprus is an EU member with a business-friendly tax regime (12.5% corporate tax) that has attracted significant international business, particularly from the Middle East, Russia (pre-2022), and Israel. Limassol is the business capital hosting the majority of foreign-registered companies and professional service firms. Nicosia is the political capital. Cyprus is a major international business hub for companies seeking EU presence with tax efficiency.

Key Market Facts

  • Over 50,000 companies are registered in Cyprus — among the highest per-capita globally
  • Cyprus's 12.5% corporate tax rate is among the EU's lowest
  • Limassol has become EMEA's largest satellite of the Israel tech ecosystem
KEY BUSINESS HUBS  ·  Limassol · Nicosia · Larnaca · Paphos

Cold Email Strategy for Cyprus

Cyprus B2B outreach is effective in English — the international business community is English-dominant. The financial and professional services sector (legal, accounting, corporate services) is most receptive to professional direct outreach.

Business Culture

Cypriot business culture is Mediterranean — warm, relationship-oriented, and somewhat informal once trust is established.

Compliance Note

Cyprus follows GDPR, enforced by the Office of the Commissioner for Personal Data Protection. Legitimate interest applies for B2B cold email to corporate addresses.

Industry Context Finance & Professional Services dominate — corporate services, legal, accounting, and asset management. Tourism is significant along the coasts. Shipping is important — major shipping companies have Limassol addresses.
Market Intelligence

Cyprus Business Ecosystem — Data Snapshot

Core metrics for the Cyprus B2B market from the Cyprus Business Email List.

518K+Total RecordsVerified business contacts
7IndustriesClassified in dataset
39%Decision-MakersOwners, directors, C-suite
82%SME & MicroGrowth-stage businesses
Q3 2026Last VerifiedQuarterly re-verification
Research Context Finance & Professional Services dominate — corporate services, legal, accounting, and asset management. Tourism is significant along the coasts. Shipping is important — major shipping companies have Limassol addresses.
{ } Structured JSON →
Analysis

Cyprus B2B Market — Research Notes

The most expensive part of a B2B outbound programme is not the database — it is finding the right person inside each company. Sending to a general business email address reaches whoever manages that inbox, which is rarely the person with budget authority. The 39% decision-maker concentration in this Cyprus dataset addresses that problem directly: 39 out of every 100 contacts in this database are classified as owners, managing directors, C-suite executives, or heads of department — the people who can say yes to a vendor relationship without escalating for approval.

In Cyprus's retail & commerce sector specifically — the largest vertical at 20% of this dataset — the decision-making structure typically runs through the managing director or CEO in businesses with under 50 employees, and through functional department heads (procurement, IT, finance, operations) in larger organisations. Segmenting your campaign by company size band before sending allows you to match your approach to the likely seniority and priorities of the decision-maker you are reaching.

For reference, the company size distribution in this Cyprus database is weighted toward the smaller end of the market. This means the majority of decision-makers you reach will be owner-operators or senior leaders at growth-stage businesses — a buyer profile that responds well to specificity, social proof from similar-sized companies, and clear payback periods rather than abstract enterprise ROI frameworks.

Industry Distribution

7 Industries — Cyprus Business Contacts

Absolute contact counts by industry sector. Classified by SIC and NAICS codes.

Retail & Commerce
SIC 5200–5999
103,571 20%
Construction
SIC 1500–1799
82,857 16%
Technology
SIC 7370–7379
77,678 15%
Finance & Banking
SIC 6000–6299
72,500 14%
Energy
SIC 4900–4999
67,321 13%
Professional Services
SIC 7000–7389
62,143 12%
Healthcare
SIC 8000–8099
51,786 10%

Top 3 sectors (Retail & Commerce, Construction, Technology) account for 51% of classified contacts. All 7 sectors classified per SIC/NAICS standards.

Company Size Distribution

Business Scale Mix

Breakdown by company size within the Cyprus dataset.

Size BandRecordsShare
Micro (1–10 employees)279,64254%
SME (11–100 employees)145,00028%
Mid-market (101–500)56,96411%
Enterprise (500+)36,2507%

Micro and SME businesses represent 82% of the Cyprus B2B market — ideal for SaaS, agency, and consulting outreach.

Decision-Maker Breakdown

Most Common Roles in Database

Job TitleEst. Count
Owner / Founder58,570
CEO / President42,412
VP / Director36,354
Manager (Dept. Head)44,432
C-Suite (CFO, CTO, COO)20,196
Sales / Business Dev Lead16,157
Operations / Other-16,157
Definition

What Is Cyprus Business Email List?

Cyprus Business Email List is a verified B2B dataset of 517,856+ business contacts from Cyprus. Built for marketers, SDRs, and agencies needing direct access to decision-makers in Cyprus's business ecosystem.

Unlike generic national databases, every contact is geographically relevant to Cyprus. The Retail & Commerce sector leads at 20%, followed by Construction (16%) and Technology (15%).

  • 94%+ email verification accuracy — bounce rate target below 1.4%
  • 39% decision-makers — owners, directors, managers
  • 7 industry sectors — segmented for precision targeting
  • Last verified Q3 2026 — quarterly re-verification cycle
Data Fields

What's Included


FieldStatus
Business Email Address✓ Verified
Company Name✓ Included
Contact Full Name✓ Included
Job Title & Seniority✓ Classified
Industry (SIC/NAICS)✓ 7 Sectors
Company Location✓ Cyprus Segmented
Company Size Band✓ Included
Phone NumberWhere Available
Quality & Accuracy

Data Standards

MetricStandard
Email Verification Rate94%
Hard Bounce Target< 1.4%
Decision-Maker Ratio39%
Dataset Size517,856+ records
Last VerifiedQ3 2026
Re-Verification CycleQuarterly
Export FormatCSV / XLSX
CRM CompatibleAll Major CRMs
Campaign Benchmarks

Cyprus Outreach Averages

MetricCyprus Average
Email Open Rate20.7%
Reply Rate8.1%
Click-Through Rate7.9%
Hard Bounce Rate1.4%
Unsubscribe Rate0.5%
Industry-Segmented Reply10.8%+
Applications

How Cyprus Business Email List Is Used

Primary use cases for B2B outreach in Cyprus.

📧

Cold Email Outreach

Launch personalised sequences to 39% decision-makers in Cyprus. Average open rate: 20.7%.

🎯

Industry Targeting

Target Cyprus's Retail & Commerce (20%) and Construction (16%) sectors with vertically relevant messaging.

📊

Sales Prospecting

Equip SDRs with 518K+ pre-qualified Cyprus contacts. Reduce research time, increase pipeline velocity.

🌍

Market Entry

Entering Cyprus for the first time? Access 518K+ local contacts across 7 sectors immediately.

🤝

Partnership Outreach

Find resellers and strategic partners in Cyprus's Retail & Commerce and Construction sectors at scale.

🔍

Market Research

Analyse Cyprus's 7-sector business distribution. Map opportunity before committing budget.

Legal & Compliance

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice — Cyprus Email Marketing Rules

Regulatory framework for commercial B2B email outreach in Cyprus.

CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice

Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.

Why Target Cyprus

Market Opportunity

Cyprus has a diverse B2B ecosystem spanning 7 sectors. The Retail & Commerce sector (20%) and Construction (16%) are the two dominant industries, collectively representing 36% of all business contacts.

With 82% micro and SME concentration, Cyprus is particularly receptive to SaaS, agency, and professional service outreach — categories where decision-making authority rests with the business owner or founder.

Location-targeted campaigns achieve 20.7% average open rates versus 15–18% for generic untargeted sends — because messaging referencing local market context signals direct relevance.

How To Use

5-Step Launch Guide

01

Download CSV

Get Cyprus Business Email List with 517,856+ verified contacts, all fields labelled.

02

Verify Emails

Run through NeverBounce/ZeroBounce. Target below 1.4% bounce rate.

03

Import & Segment

Import to Instantly/Smartlead/HubSpot. Segment by Retail & Commerce or company size first.

04

Write Local Copy

Reference Cyprus context in subject lines. This drives the 20.7% open rate average.

05

Launch & Iterate

Send, track, optimise. Industry-segmented sends achieve 10.8%+ reply rates.

Geographic Distribution

Cyprus — Regional Breakdown

Contact distribution across key regions within Cyprus. Based on business registry density data.

Region / AreaEst. ShareEst. Records
Cyprus Metro Area37%191,607
Cyprus Urban28%145,000
Cyprus Regional11%56,964
Secondary Markets11%56,964
Cyprus Suburban10%51,786
Rural & Remote8%41,428

Distribution estimates based on business registry data and commercial address density. Actual distribution may vary.

Coverage Notes

All 517,856+ contacts in this database are sourced from within Cyprus. Every record includes city-level location data, enabling you to filter by region or metropolitan area before importing to your CRM or sending platform.

Compare With Similar Markets
MarketRecordsTop Industry
Cyprus Current518K+Retail & Commerce
Montenegro393K+Retail & Commerce20.3%50%
Belarus375K+Retail & Commerce20.6%44%
Preview

Sample Records from the Cyprus Database

Data structure preview — company names and contacts shown for reference. Full verified records included in download.

cyprus_b2b_2026_q1.csv — showing 8 of 517,856+ rows UTF-8 · comma-delimited · 14 columns
company_nameemailfull_namejob_titlesic_codeemployees
Cyprus Retail Group Ltd m.chen@*****.com Michael Chen CEO 5200 51–200
Cyprus Construction Partners s.patel@*****.com Sunita Patel Managing Director 1500 11–50
Technology Innovations Cyprus j.walker@*****.com James Walker VP of Sales 7370 201–500
Cyprus Capital Advisors l.kim@*****.com Lisa Kim Chief Financial Officer 6282 11–50
Cyprus Health Services r.hassan@*****.com Rami Hassan Operations Director 8011 501–1000
Premier Retail Solutions a.jones@*****.com Amanda Jones Founder & CEO 5200 1–10
Cyprus Digital & Tech d.miller@*****.com David Miller CTO 7372 51–200
Construction Consulting Group n.brown@*****.com Natalie Brown Senior Consultant 1500 11–50

Emails partially masked in preview. Full records unlocked on download from LeadsBlue.

Integrations

Works With Every Major Platform

Standard CSV and XLSX format — zero-friction import into any tool in your stack.

✅
NeverBounce
Verification
🧪
ZeroBounce
Verification
🔭
Apollo.io
Sales Intelligence
📋
Google Sheets
Spreadsheet
🌐
Zoho CRM
CRM
💼
Outreach.io
Sales Engagement
🎯
Woodpecker
Cold Email
🟢
Pipedrive
CRM
📁
Microsoft Excel
XLSX Export
🔗
Make (Integromat)
Automation
📬
Smartlead
Cold Email
📦
ActiveCampaign
Marketing
Use Cases

Who Uses This Cyprus Database

Documented applications across sales, marketing, research, and operations teams.

📧

Cold Email Campaigns

Revenue teams import the 518K+ Cyprus contacts into Instantly or Smartlead, segment by retail & commerce vs construction, and run separate 5-step sequences with Cyprus-specific copy.

⚖️

Compliant Outreach

Legal and compliance teams use the firmographic tagging (industry, title, company size) to document legitimate interest assessments — the standard requirement under CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice for B2B email outreach.

📈

Pipeline Building

Growth teams combine the Cyprus B2B dataset with an email warm-up tool, run campaigns at 50–100 sends/day, and typically see qualified pipeline within the first two weeks of consistent sending.

FAQ

Frequently Asked Questions

Factual, analytical, and comparative answers about Cyprus Business Email List.

What is the average cold email open rate for Cyprus?
Cold email campaigns targeting Cyprus businesses average 20.7% open rates with personalised subject lines. Reply rates average 8.1%. Industry-segmented sends in Cyprus's Retail & Commerce sector typically achieve 10.8%+ reply rates.
Is this database legal to use?
Yes. CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice applies. Apply CAN-SPAM and GDPR standards internationally: include sender identity, a physical address, and a functional unsubscribe link in every message. Honour opt-outs within 10 business days. B2B email to business addresses is widely lawful under legitimate interest principles.
How is the database verified?
The database undergoes quarterly re-verification using SMTP validation, inbox confirmation testing, and company registry cross-referencing. Last verified Q3 2026. Email verification rate: 94%. Hard bounce rate targeted below 1.4%.
What is the company size distribution in Cyprus?
54% micro (1–10 employees), 28% SME (11–100), 11% mid-market (101–500), and 7% enterprise (500+). Micro and SME businesses represent 82% of the market.
What is the decision-maker ratio?
Approximately 39% of contacts are classified as decision-makers — business owners, managing directors, C-suite executives, and senior managers. This ratio is higher than generic national databases due to Cyprus-specific segmentation.
What industries dominate the Cyprus business market?
Based on this dataset, the top three sectors in Cyprus are Retail & Commerce (20%), Construction (16%), and Technology (15%). These three sectors represent 51% of all classified contacts.
How do I launch a cold email campaign with this data?
1) Download as CSV. 2) Verify through NeverBounce/ZeroBounce — target under 1.4% bounce. 3) Import to Instantly/Smartlead/HubSpot. 4) Segment by Retail & Commerce or company size. 5) Write copy referencing Cyprus local context. 6) Launch 4–5 step sequence with 5-day intervals.
What makes Cyprus a valuable B2B market?
Cyprus provides 517,856+ contacts across 7 sectors. The Retail & Commerce sector dominates at 20%, and 82% SME/micro density makes it especially receptive to SaaS, agency, and professional service outreach.
How does Cyprus compare to similar B2B markets?
Cyprus has 518K+ verified contacts with Retail & Commerce as the dominant sector (20%). The 82% micro/SME concentration makes it ideal for SaaS, agencies, and professional services. Average reply rate of 8.1% is above global B2B averages.
How is the data updated?
The database undergoes quarterly re-verification. Contacts are cross-referenced against company registries, SMTP-validated, and manually spot-checked. Last update: Q3 2026. Stale contacts are removed; new registrations are added each cycle.
Related Topics

People Also Search For

Common search queries related to Cyprus Business Email List and Cyprus B2B contact data.

cyprus email listcyprus b2b databasebuy cyprus email listcyprus business contactscyprus company emailscyprus sales leadsb2b email list cypruscyprus email databasecyprus marketing databasecyprus b2b contactscyprus business directorycyprus lead generationbuy cyprus business databasecyprus cold emailretail & commerce contacts cyprusb2b prospecting cyprus
Common Questions

Cyprus Cold Email Q&A

Verified 2026 benchmark answers for Cyprus cold email campaigns.

By Decision-Maker

Target By Role

Verified decision-maker email databases for Cyprus and beyond.

Get Started

Build Your Cyprus Outbound List

517,856+ pre-verified Cyprus business contacts, sorted by industry and company size. 39% at decision-maker level. Same-day delivery. CAN-SPAM + GDPR Best Practice compliant.

Cyprus B2B Database — from $49 Buy Now →
Explore related
Country complianceRole listsNiche listsHow to buy a list